5-8 Noble Corner
Heston
Hounslow, TW5 0PA


Phone: -

Menu

Breakfast Menu

  • Mimi’s Breakfast
  • Halal Breakfast
  • Vegetarian Breakfast
  • Eggs Benedict
  • Sausage Sandwich
  • Bacon Sandwich
  • Scrambled Egg on Toast
  • Beans on Toast
  • Poached Egg and Mushrooms on Toast
  • Breakfast Wrap
  • Pancakes

Breakfast Waffles

  • Masala Eggs Waffle

Savouries Menu

  • Falafel Wrap
  • Jacket Potato
  • Sandwich – Freshly Made
  • Panini's
  • Ham and Cheese Toastie
  • Spicy Nacho’s
  • Chip Chaat
  • Cheese and Chutney Quesadilla
  • Mimis Mega Quesadilla
  • Mimis Mega Sandwich

Waffles-Crepes

  • Canadian Maple
  • Mimi’s Classic
  • Bananaberry
  • Banoffee
  • Chocoholic
  • Oreo Crunch
  • Lotus and Strawberry
  • Kinder Bueno
  • Kinder Bueno White
  • Nutella Heaven
  • White Chocolate Delight
  • Fudge Brownie
  • Ferrero Rocher
  • Taster Waffle (Four Quarters of a Waffle)

Mimi’s Speciality Desserts and Old School Puddings

  • Black Forest Torte
  • Madagascan Baked Vanilla Cheesecake
  • Tempting Tiramisu Torte
  • Hot Cookie Dough
  • Molten Chocolate Lava Cake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Homemade Apple Crumble
  • Coconut Cake with Jam
  • Tottenham Cake
  • Chocolate Cake with Chocolate Custard
  • Butterscotch Tart

Kids Menu - Breakfast

  • Mimi’s Breakfast
  • Halal Breakfast
  • Scrambled Eggs on Toast
  • Beans on Toast

Kids Menu - Savouries

  • Fish Fingers and Chips
  • Sausage and Chips

Sundaes

  • Knickerbocker Glory
  • Sorbet Sensation
  • Bubblegum Sundae
  • Lotus Biscoff and Toffee Sundae
  • Cookies and Cream
  • Ferrero Rocher
  • Mango Mania
  • CocoPassion Sundae
  • Strawberry Sundae
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake Sundae

Hot Drinks Menu

  • Americano
  • Flat White
  • Mocha
  • Chai Latte
  • Earl Grey
  • Cappuccino
  • Double Espresso
  • Hot Chocolate
  • English Breakfast Tea
  • Masala Tea
  • Latte
  • Expresso
  • Macchiato
  • Herbal Teas

Premium Milkshakes

  • Oreo
  • Snickers
  • Kinder Bueno
  • Maltesers
  • KitKat
  • Nutella
  • Galaxy
  • Mars
  • M&M's
  • Vanilla
  • Strawberry
  • Chocolate

Gelato Shake

  • Gelato Shake

Smoothies

  • Pash’n’Shoot
  • Melon Refresher
  • Big 5
  • Broccoli and the Beast

Falooda

  • Falooda

Frappuccino

  • Classic Frappuccino
  • Vanilla Frappuccino
  • Caramel Frappuccino
  • Hazelnut Frappuccino

Mocktails

  • Pina Colada
  • Strawberry Daiquiri
  • Mojito

Options

  • Ham
  • Salmon
  • Halal
  • Vegetarian
  • Scrambled Egg
  • Masala Egg
  • Ketchup
  • Brown Sauce
  • Maple Syrup
  • Nutella and Strawberries
  • Nutella and Banana
  • Half Portion
  • Whole Portion
  • Baked Beans
  • Tuna Mayonnaise

Sandwich Option

  • Ham
  • Chicken
  • Tuna
  • Cheese
  • Scramble Egg
  • Lettuce
  • Tomato
  • Cucumber
  • Red Onion
  • Mayonnaise
  • Salad Cream
  • Green Chillies
  • Turkey Rashers
  • Waffle
  • Crepe
  • Add Strawberries
  • Strawberry
  • Banana
  • Belgian Chocolate
  • White Chocolate
  • Banana Slices
  • Strawberry Slices
  • Custard
  • Whipped Cream
  • Soft Whip Ice Cream
  • Milk Choc Chip
  • White Choc Chip
  • Double Choc Cookie
  • Luxury Syrups
  • Whipped Cream
  • Add Scoop of Protein
  • Classic
  • Vanilla
  • Chocolate
  • Caramel
  • Hazelnut

Photos

Mimis Coffee & Dessert Lounge logo
Mimis Coffee & Dessert Lounge logo

Mimis Coffee & Dessert Lounge - Heston

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Hounslow: TW5, TW4, TW3

Serving Dessert

Opening Hours:
Monday
10:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
10:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
10:00
-
22:00
Thursday
10:00
-
22:00
Friday
10:00
-
22:00
Saturday
10:00
-
22:00
Sunday
10:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Apr 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Hounslow East - 1.07m, Hounslow West - 1.41m, Osterley - 1.6m, Hounslow Central - 1.66m


Also known as:
Mimis Coffee and Dessert Lounge
Mimi's Coffee and Dessert Lounge
Mimi’s Coffee and Dessert Lounge
Mimis Coffee & Dessert Lounge
Mimi's Coffee And Dessert Lounge

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

67 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mimis Coffee & Dessert Lounge

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.