16 Larkhill Place
Liverpool, L13 9BS

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Pepperoni
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • American Burger

Special Offers

  • Teenager Pizza Deal
  • Deal 1
  • Pizza Lover Deal
  • Bachelor Deal
  • Donner Calzone Deal
  • Donner Wrap Deal
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Pepperoni
  • Ham
  • Chicken
  • Pepperoni & Ham
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Ham & Pineapple
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Donner Pizza
  • Chicken & Pineapple
  • Tuna & Sweetcorn
  • Meatballs
  • Sorento
  • Pepperoni & Pineapple
  • Mighty Meat Feast
  • Nice & Spicy
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Gone Fishing
  • Four Season
  • Hot Vegetable
  • Hot Feast
  • Explosive
  • Piri Piri Chicken Pizza
  • Mums Special Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Onion
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (Flat)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (Folded)

Calzone

  • Calzone Chicken
  • Calzone Polo Fughi
  • Calzone Donner
  • Calzone Meat Feast
  • Calzone Hot Shot

Burgers

  • Plain Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • American Burger
  • Mums Special Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Triple Cheeseburger

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Lamb Kebab
  • Chicken & Lamb Kebab
  • Donner with Chicken Kebab
  • Donner with Lamb Kebab
  • Pitta Mixed Kebab
  • Naan King Kebab
  • Donner Meat (Portion)
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Pitta Seekh Kebab

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Donner & Chicken Wrap

Chips

  • Chips
  • Cheese Chips

Fried Chicken

  • Chicken & Chips
  • Chicken

Extras

  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Wings
  • Onion Rings (6)
  • Chicken Samosas (2)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Meat Samosas (2)
  • Side Salad
  • Naan Bread
  • Pitta Bread

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meal

  • Kids Pizza Meal
  • Kids Nuggets Meal

Desserts

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Cheesecake
  • Doughnuts (2)
  • Ben & Jerry`s Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Tango
  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • 7-up
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Lucozade Orange
  • Vimto
  • Rubicon
  • Milkshake

Photos

Mom's Pizza logo
Mom's Pizza logo

Mom's Pizza - Liverpool

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Liverpool: L4, L12, L1, L5, L18, L17, L16, L11, L6, L7, L28, L8, L10, L15, L32, L13, L34, L20, L9, L2, L70, L21, L14, L69

Serving Pizza, Burger, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:00
Thursday
16:00
-
23:00
Friday
16:00
-
23:00
Saturday
16:00
-
23:00
Sunday
15:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Dec 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Mom´s Pizza
Moms Pizza
Mums Pizza
Mom's Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1792 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mom's Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.