546 Moseley Road
Moseley
Birmingham, B12 9AD

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Zinger Burger
  • Chicken Strips (6)

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Polo Pizza
  • Mediterranean Deluxe Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Double Pepperoni Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Chinese Chicken Pizza
  • Hot Sicillian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Hot Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special Pizza
  • Hot Bombay Surprise Pizza
  • Cajun Chicken Pizza
  • Smokey Joe Pizza
  • Hot Mexicano Pizza
  • BBQ Special Pizza
  • Chicago Pizza
  • Meatball Pizza
  • Caribbean Hot Pizza
  • Hot Mixed Chicken Special Pizza
  • Popeye Pizza
  • Caspian Special Pizza
  • Bombay Bad Boy Pizza
  • California Chicken Pizza

Burgers

  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Mexican Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Zinger Burger
  • Hand Made Burger
  • Double Burger

Sides

  • Combo Starter
  • Fries (Large)
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Breaded Jalapeno Peppers (8)
  • Crispy Breaded Mozzarella (8)
  • Chicken Strips (6)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Skins (3)
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Fresh Naan
  • Saffron Rice

Dips

  • Dip

Salads

  • Salad Shirazi
  • Mixed Salad
  • Hummus Salad

Desserts

  • Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • 7-Up
  • Tango
  • Pineapple Soda
  • Dr Pepper
  • Fanta
  • Ginger Beer
  • Lilt
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Rubicon Guava
  • Rubicon Passion Fruit
  • Rubicon Lychee
  • Vimto

Photos

Caspian Pizza - Moseley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B10, B11, B12, B13, B14, B15, B16, B2, B25, B27, B28, B29, B3, B30

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
11:45
Tuesday
12:00
-
11:45
Wednesday
12:00
-
11:45
Thursday
12:00
-
11:45
Friday
12:00
-
11:45
Saturday
12:00
-
11:45
Sunday
12:00
-
11:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Oct 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Caspian Grill
Caspian Pizza (Moseley Road)
Caspian Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1439 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Caspian Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.