105 Alcester Road
Moseley
Birmingham, B13 8DD


Phone: -

Menu

Chicken Dinners

  • 8 Pcs Chicken Dinner
  • 10 Pcs Chicken Dinner
  • 12 Pcs Chicken Dinner

For Sharing

  • Mighty Hot Wings
  • Duo Combo
  • Boneless Box
  • Party Bucket
  • Jaqks Taster Mix

Chicken & Chips

  • 1 Pc Chicken & Regular Chips
  • 2 Pc Chicken & Regular Chips
  • 4 Pc Chicken & 2 Regular Chips
  • 6 Pc Chicken & 3 Regular Chips

Burgers

  • Mighty Jaqks
  • Double Decker
  • Bunless Burger
  • The Stripper
  • Jaqks Fillet Burger
  • Jaqks Veggie Burger

Chicken Wings

  • Hot & Spicy Wings
  • Buffalo Wings

Boneless Chicken

  • Chicken Fingers
  • Chicken Bites

Chicken Bites

  • Saucy Bites

Choice of Chips

  • Hand Cut Skin On
  • Thin Cut
  • Traditonal

Kids Meal

  • Kids Meal

Side Dishes

  • Chicken on Its Own (Per Piece)
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets
  • Sweet Potato Chips
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
  • Hashbrown
  • Original Chicken Gravy
  • Original, BBQ Baked Beans
  • Coleslaw Salad

Homemade Dips

  • Chipotle BBQ
  • Fiery Hot
  • Fresh Salsa
  • Spicy Mango

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake (Per Slice)
  • Cookie Dough Vanilla Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Drink Cans
  • Pepsi (1.5ltr)
  • Simply Fruity
  • Bottle Water (500ml)
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7Up
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple

Chips Selection

  • Traditional
  • Hand Cut
  • Thin Cut

Chips Options

  • Add Jaqks Spice Mix
  • Chipotle BBQ
  • Fiery Hot
  • Fresh Salsa
  • Spicy Mango
  • Regular
  • Large

Burger Options

  • Original Recipe
  • Hot and Spicy
  • Single
  • Double
  • Double

Options

  • 3 Wings
  • 6 Wings
  • 10 Wings
  • 20 Wings
  • 3 Wings
  • 6 Wings
  • 10 Wings
  • 20 Wings
  • BBQ (Medium)
  • Jerk (Hot)
  • Hot Chilli (Extra Hot)
  • Buffalo

Sizes

  • 3 Pcs
  • 5 Pcs
  • Regular
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large

Kids Meal Options

  • Mini Chicken Strip Bap
  • Mini Chicken Bites

Photos

Jaqk's Chicken & Chips logo
Jaqk's Chicken & Chips logo

Jaqk's Chicken & Chips - Moseley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B10, B11, B12, B13, B14, B15, B16, B2, B27, B28, B29, B3, B30, B4, B5, B9

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:30
Thursday
12:00
-
23:30
Friday
12:00
-
23:30
Saturday
12:00
-
23:30
Sunday
12:00
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Oct 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Allen's
Jaqk's Chicken & Chips Co.
Jaqks
Jaqk's Chicken & Chips
Jaqks Chicken & Chips

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1253 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

@
Feb 25, 2015
@
Nov 22, 2014

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Jaqk's Chicken & Chips

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.