13 Sledgley Road
Tipton, DY4 8DB

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Balti
  • Tikka Masala
  • Madras
  • Tikka Masala
  • Meal For 1 For 1 Person

Special Offers

  • Family Meal For 4 Person
  • Meal For 1 For 1 Person

Appetisers

  • Samosa
  • Prawn Puri
  • Tikka Puri
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Shami Kebab Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Aloo Chaat
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Paneer Chilli
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Stuffed Pepper
  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Vegetable Platter For 2 People
  • Mushroom Puri
  • Garlic Mushroom

Connoisseur Starters

  • Tandoori Mixed Kebab
  • Special Jhinga Fry
  • Salmon Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops
  • Nargis Kebab
  • Paneer Tikka
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • King Prawn on Puri
  • Kebab Platter (For 2 People)

Tandoori Specialties

  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Lamb Shashlik
  • Tandoori Mixed Shashlik
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tandoori Fish
  • King Prawn Shashlik
  • Salmon Tikka

Chef's Specialties

  • Jalfrezi (Fusion Style)
  • Chicken Keema Supreme
  • Korai
  • Assami Jalfrezi
  • Jeera Chicken
  • Sylheti Special
  • Mughal Delight
  • Tikka Masala
  • Pasanda
  • Butter
  • Shatkora
  • Aachari
  • Naga
  • Thai
  • Jaipuri

House Specials

  • Prem Nagor
  • King Prawn Prem Nagor
  • Chingri Raja
  • Salmon Raaj Dhani
  • Murgh Amdani
  • Handi Bhuzon
  • Fish Jhull
  • Mughal's Special Lobster
  • Special Platter Bhuna
  • Mustard Garlic
  • Lamb Shank Bhuna
  • Chicken Tarka
  • Rajasthani Special
  • Chicken Rezalla
  • Murgh Masala

Balti Dishes

  • Balti

Tawa Dishes

  • Garlic Tawa
  • Garlic Chilli
  • Garlic Tikka Sag Tawa
  • Garlic King Prawn Tawa
  • Garlic Vegetable Tawa

Favourites

  • Jalfrezi (Fusion Style)
  • Korai
  • Badami Chicken
  • Tikka Masala
  • Pasanda
  • Butter

Combination Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Masala & Methi Lamb Gosht
  • Chicken Tikka Bhuna & Methi Lamb Dansak
  • Chicken Tikka Pathia & Methi Lamb Bhuna
  • Lamb Tikka Pasanda & Chicken Dupiaza
  • Aloo Gobi & Mushroom, Sag Balti
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala & Chicken Sagwala

Traditional Curries

  • Curry
  • Bhuna
  • Sagwalla
  • Dopiaza
  • Dhansak
  • Malaya
  • Pathia
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Korma
  • Rogan Josh

Biryani Dishes

  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Meat Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Persian Biryani
  • Tikka Biryani
  • House Special Biryani

Vegetable Dishes

  • Sag Chana
  • Begun Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Sag Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Mattar Paneer
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji
  • Sag Paneer
  • Chana Masala

European Dishes

  • Sirloin Steak & Chips
  • Omelette
  • Scampi & Chips
  • Chicken Nugget & Chips
  • Fried Chicken & Chips
  • Fish Fingers & Chips

Rice

  • Mushroom Pilau Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Keema Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Pilau Rice
  • Saag Fried Rice
  • Special Pilau Rice
  • Chicken Tikka Pilau Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Boiled Rice

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Mushroom Naan
  • Tikka Naan
  • Coriander Naan
  • Mughal's Kulcha Naan
  • Paratha
  • Chapati
  • Tandoori Roti

Stuffed Naan

  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Chicken Bhuna Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Masala Naan
  • Chicken Balti Naan

Sundries

  • Raita
  • Chips
  • Poppadom
  • Any Curry Sauce
  • Spicy Poppadom
  • Chutney
  • Mixed Pickle

Photos

Mughal Massala logo

Mughal Massala - Tipton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Tipton: WV14, B70, DY1, DY2, DY3, DY4, B69

Serving Indian, Bangladeshi

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:00
Thursday
17:30
-
23:00
Friday
17:30
-
00:00
Saturday
17:00
-
00:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00


Also known as:
Mughal Massala Bangladeshi & Indian Cuisine
Mughal Massala

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

177 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mughal Massala

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.