125-126 Poplar Road
Smethwick, B66 4AP


Phone: 01214203739

Menu

Popular

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Pakora
  • French Fries
  • Coca-Cola
  • Cheeseburger

Special Offers

  • Deal One
  • Deal Two
  • Deal Three
  • Deal Four
  • Deal Five
  • Any Karahi Deal

Starters

  • Veggie Samosa
  • Meat Samosa
  • Seekh Kebab Portion
  • Chappal Kebab Starter
  • Katlama
  • Veggie Pakora
  • Chicken Pakora

Tandoori Starters

  • Masala Fish Grill
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb Tikka
  • BBQ Wings

Pizzas

  • Margritta Pizza
  • Hawaiian Dream Pizza
  • Tropical Storm Pizza
  • Veggie Heaven Pizza
  • Pepperoni Passion Pizza
  • Turkish World Pizza
  • Mexican Explosive Pizza
  • Seafood Special Pizza
  • Neelams Hotshot Pizza
  • Tandoori Hot Pizza
  • Tandoori Delight Pizza
  • Seekh Kebab Special Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread (5)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (6)

South. Fried Chicken

  • Southern Fried Chicken
  • Chicken Nuggets (6)
  • French Fries
  • Cheesy Fries

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Veggie Burger on Naan
  • Fries on Naan
  • Veggie Pakora on Naan

Burgers

  • Lamb Donner Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Lamb Burger
  • Chicken Donner Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Breast Burger
  • Zinger Burger

Special Burgers

  • Peri Peri Grilled Burger
  • Half Pounder Mexican Chilli Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Neelam Special Tower Burger

Kebabs

  • Seekh Kebab
  • Chicken Pakoras Kebab
  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Lamb Tikka Kebab
  • Lamb Chops Kebab
  • Masala Fish Kebab
  • Grilled Masala Fish Kebab

Mixed Kebabs

  • Mix Donner Kebab in Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Donner in Naan
  • Lamb Tikka Donner in Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Seekh Kebab in Naan
  • Lamb Tikka Seekh Kebab in Naan
  • Chicken Tikka in Naan
  • Lamb Tikka in Naan

Wraps

  • Chicken Fillet Wrap
  • Seekh Kebab Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Veggie Wrap

Special Karahi

  • Half Kilogram Lamb Karahi
  • 1 Kilogram Lamb Karahi
  • Full Chicken on the Bone
  • Freshly Cooked Maghz
  • Fish Karahi

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Mixed Vegetable Biryani

Healthy Grilled

  • Half Peri Peri Flame Grilled Chicken
  • Full Peri Peri Flame Grilled Chicken
  • Fresh Chicken Breast Steak

Grilled Platters

  • Regular Grilled Platter
  • Large Platter
  • Neelam's Mixed Grill
  • Neelam Special Mixed Grill

Kids Meals

  • Kids 8" Pizza Meal
  • Kids 4 Pieces Nuggets Meal
  • Kids Popcorn Chicken Meal
  • Kids Chicken Steak Burger
  • Kids Any Burger Meal
  • Kids 2 Pieces Chicken Meal

Sundries

  • Roti
  • Naan
  • Cheesy Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Boiled Rice
  • Fried Rice

Sweets

  • Rasmalai
  • Falooda
  • Chocolate
  • Fudge Cake
  • Kulfi Ice Cream

Milkshakes

  • Milkshake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • 7- Up
  • Mirinda Orange
  • Fanta
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Oasis Citrus Punch
  • Fresh Orange Juice
  • Desi Tea

Photos

Neelam's Kebab House logo
Neelam's Kebab House logo
Neelam's Kebab House logo

Neelam's Kebab House - Smethwick

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Smethwick: B1, B68, B67, B16, B2, B29, B32, B69, B17, B15, B66, B63, B65, B64, B62, B70

Serving Kebab, Indian, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:00
Thursday
12:00
-
01:30
Friday
17:00
-
05:00
Saturday
12:00
-
05:00
Sunday
12:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Jul 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Neelams Kebab House
Neelam's Kebab House
Neelam Kebab

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

1122 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Neelam's Kebab House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.