31 Watford Road
King's Norton
Birmingham, B30 1JB

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Strippers
  • Grilled Peri Peri Chicken
  • Flame Grilled Chicken Wrap
  • Papa Luigi Offer
  • El Paso Offer

Special Offers

  • Mama Mia Offer
  • Papa Luigi Offer
  • El Paso Offer
  • Amazing XXX Deal
  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Meal Deal 4
  • Student Offer

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • El Pasa Pizza
  • Al Funghi Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Capricciosa Pizza
  • Quatro Stagioni Pizza
  • Pescatore Pizza
  • Tasty Chicken Pizza
  • Pepperoni One Pizza
  • Double Pepperoni Pizza
  • Papa Luigi Special Pizza
  • Polenta Pizza
  • La Prima Calazione
  • Hot Mamma Mia Pizza
  • Italiana Pizza
  • Red Chilli Pepperoni Pizza
  • California White Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Ono Pizza Special
  • Yumitzza Pizza
  • Cajun Chicken Pizza
  • Chinese Chicken Pizza
  • Widow Maker Pizza
  • Mexi Grande Pizza
  • Meatball Pizza
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Peri Peri Chicken Pizza
  • Jack Daniel's Special Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Mimi Special Pizza

Calzone

  • Calzone Meat
  • Calzone Vegetable

Starters

  • Garlic Bread Pizza
  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread Supreme with Cheese
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Skins & Cheese
  • BBQ Spare Ribs
  • Chicken Strippers
  • BBQ Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Mix
  • Mixed Platter
  • Southern Fried Chicken Strippers
  • Jalapeno Peppers
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks
  • Onion Rings
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Bites

Grilled Wraps

  • Flame Grilled Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Strip Wrap
  • Southern Fried Chicken Wrap
  • Vegetarian Wrap
  • Flame Grilled Chicken in Pitta

Gourmet Burgers

  • Flame Grilled Chicken Burger
  • Flame Grilled Beef Burger
  • Flame Grilled Mexican Beef Burger
  • Southern Fried Chicken Burger
  • Vegetarian Burger

Handmade Burgers

  • Handmade Grilled Beef Burger

Peri Peri Chicken

  • Grilled Peri Peri Chicken

Peri Peri Wings

  • Peri Peri Wings (5)
  • Peri Peri Wings (10)

Donner Kebab

  • Turkish Meat Donner Kebab
  • Turkish Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Turkish Mix Kebab
  • Turkish Spicy Donner Kebab
  • King Size Donner Kebab

Pasta

  • Seafood Pasta
  • Bolognese Pasta
  • Vegetable Pasta
  • Mexican Pasta
  • Meatball Pasta
  • Flame Grilled Chicken Pasta
  • Veg Lasagna
  • Meat Lasagna

Paninis

  • Donner Kebab Panini
  • Mexican Panini
  • Tuna Panini
  • Veg Panini

Salads

  • Tuna Salad
  • Chicken Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Flame Grilled Chicken Salad

Side Orders

  • Peri Peri Curly Fries

Sides

  • Fries
  • Fries & Cheese
  • Peri Peri Fries
  • Curly Fries
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Spicy Rice

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids Any Small Pizza
  • Kids 8 Pieces of Chicken Strippers
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (8)
  • Kids Chicken Bites (6)

Platters

  • Mega Platter
  • Full Platter
  • Half Platter
  • Wings Platter

Desserts

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Cheesecake
  • Tennessee Toffee Pie
  • Häagen Dazs Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • 7-up
  • Pepsi

Photos

No. 1 Pizza - King's Norton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B17, B29, B15, B30, B13, B47, B45, B32, B14, B31, B38, B48

Serving Pizza, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
00:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:30
Thursday
12:00
-
00:30
Friday
12:00
-
01:00
Saturday
12:00
-
01:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 17 Jan 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
No. 1 Pizza & Grills & Peri Peri Chicken
No. 1 Pizza
No 1 Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

80 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate No. 1 Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.