128 Broadway
West Ealing
London, W13 0SY

Phone: -

Menu

Starters

  • Soup of the Day
  • Onion & Spinach Bhaji
  • Baked Camembert
  • Lamb Koftas
  • Garlic Coriander Chill Prawns
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Smoked Salmon on Soda Bread

Salads

  • Caser Salad

Sides

  • Mash
  • Olives
  • Fries
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Mixed Veg
  • Garlic Bread
  • House Mixed Salad
  • Onion Rings

Main Course

  • All Day Full Irish Breakfast
  • Beer Battered Cod & Skin-on Rustic Fries
  • 90z Sirloin Steak
  • Chargrilled Lamb Chop
  • Pan Fried Salmon
  • Slow Cooked Pork Belly
  • Slow Cooked Beef Stew
  • Sweet Potato, Chickpea & Spinach Curry (V)
  • Butter Chicken Curry
  • Chargrilled Chicken Breast
  • Beef & Guinness Pie
  • Creamy Chicken & Bacon Tagliatelle

To Share

  • Nachos for Two
  • Bar Patter
  • BBQ Platter

Burgers

  • The Old Hat Beef, Bacon & Melted Cheese Burger
  • New York Chicken Burger
  • Pull Pork Burger
  • Spicy Veggie Burger (V)
  • Moving Mountain Vegan Burger (V)(VG)

Lunch

  • Fish Finger Sandwich
  • Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato Sandwich
  • Cheese & Chutney Sandwich
  • Ham, Melted Cheese & Tomato Sandwich
  • Chicken Fajita Wrap

Kids Menu

  • Fish Finger, Chips & Peas
  • Pasta in Tomato Sauce & Parmesan Cheese
  • Chicken Goujon, Chips & Peas

Desserts

  • Malteser Cheesecake
  • Summer Berry & Apple Crumble
  • Toffee Pudding
  • Four Layer Chocolate Cake
  • Selection of Ice Cream
  • Kids Ice Cream

Photos

The Old Hat - West Ealing

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving British

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
22:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
22:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
22:00
Thursday
11:30
-
22:00
Friday
11:30
-
22:00
Saturday
11:30
-
22:00
Sunday
12:00
-
20:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Aug 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Northfields - 0.62m, Ealing Broadway - 0.87m, Hanger Lane - 1.13m, South Ealing - 1.23m, North Ealing - 1.3m


Also known as:
The Old Hat Ealing
The Old Hat

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Old Hat

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.