265 Lichfield Road
Aston
Birmingham, B6 7QP


Phone: 01213283072

Menu

Chicken Dishes

  • Stewed Chicken
  • Fried Chicken
  • Curried Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Jerk Chicken

Chicken Dishes_Modifier

  • Small
  • Medium
  • Large
  • Medium
  • Large
  • Hard Food with Steamed Vegetable
  • Rice & Peas
  • White rice

Meat Dishes

  • Lamb
  • Beef
  • Oxtail
  • Mutton

Fish Dishes

  • Fried Fish
  • Steamed Fish
  • Roast Fish
  • Lobster
  • King Prawns
  • Curry Prawns
  • Ackee & Saltfish

Fish Dishes_Modifier

  • Medium
  • Large
  • Large

Vegetarian

  • The One Soup
  • Ital Stew
  • Curry Chickpeas
  • Ital Greens
  • Steamed Vegetable
  • Pak Choi
  • Okra Stew

Vegetarian_Modifier

  • Large

Extras

  • Porridge
  • Dumplings
  • Festivals
  • Patties
  • Cake Slices
  • Bun
  • Bun & Cheese
  • Cheesies
  • Crunchies

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola 330ml
  • Diet Coca-Cola 330ml
  • Oasis
  • Water
  • Tropical
  • Lucozade
  • Roots
  • Finest Juice
  • Tree Top

Photos

The One Caribbean Restaurant logo
The One Caribbean Restaurant logo

The One Caribbean Restaurant - Aston

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham:

Serving Caribbean

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Sep 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The One Caribbean Takeaway
The One Caribbean Restaurant
The One Caterers Caribbean Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

32 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

colin @
Feb 12, 2018
I love the one! going to try everything on the menu, had beef stew for lunch and it was fantastic, great place.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The One Caribbean Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.