Menu

New BBQ Range

  • BBQ Chicken Classic (Small)
  • Great British BBQ (Small)
  • BBQ Cheese Burger (Small)
  • Hog Roast (Small)
  • BBQ Chicken Classic (Medium)
  • Great British BBQ (Medium)
  • BBQ Cheese Burger (Medium)
  • Hog Roast (Medium)
  • BBQ Chicken Classic (Large)
  • Great British BBQ (Large)
  • BBQ Cheese Burger (Large)
  • Hog Roast (Large)
  • BBQ Chicken Classic (Extra Large)
  • Great British BBQ (Extra Large)
  • BBQ Cheese Burger (Extra Large)
  • Hog Roast (Extra Large)

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato (V)(Small)
  • American Hot (Small)
  • Hot Pepper Passion (V)(Very Hot)(Small)
  • Premium Hawaiian (Small)
  • All the Meats (Small)
  • The Mexican (Very Hot)(Small)
  • Papa's Double Pepperoni (Small)
  • Chicken Club (Small)
  • Garden Party (V)(Small)
  • Sausage & Pepperoni - Papa's Favourite (Small)
  • The Works (Small)
  • The Greek (V)(Hot)(Small)
  • Cheese & Tomato (V)(Medium)
  • American Hot (Medium)
  • Hot Pepper Passion (V)(Very Hot)(Medium)
  • Premium Hawaiian (Medium)
  • All the Meats (Medium)
  • The Mexican (Very Hot)(Medium)
  • Papa's Double Pepperoni (Medium)
  • Chicken Club (Medium)
  • Garden Party (V)(Medium)
  • Sausage & Pepperoni - Papa's Favourite (Medium)
  • The Works (Medium)
  • The Greek (V)(Hot)(Medium)
  • Cheese & Tomato (V)(Large)
  • American Hot (Large)
  • Hot Pepper Passion (V)(Very Hot)(Large)
  • Premium Hawaiian (Large)
  • All the Meats (Large)
  • The Mexican (Very Hot)(Large)
  • Papa's Double Pepperoni (Large)
  • Chicken Club (Large)
  • Garden Party (V)(Large)
  • Sausage & Pepperoni - Papa's Favourite (Large)
  • The Works (Large)
  • The Greek (V)(Hot)(Large)
  • Cheese & Tomato (V)(Extra Large)
  • American Hot (Extra Large)
  • Hot Pepper Passion (V)(Very Hot)(Extra Large)
  • Premium Hawaiian (Extra Large)
  • All the Meats (Extra Large)
  • The Mexican (Very Hot)(Extra Large)
  • Papa's Double Pepperoni (Extra Large)
  • Chicken Club (Extra Large)
  • Garden Party (V)(Extra Large)
  • Sausage & Pepperoni - Papa's Favourite (Extra Large)
  • The Works (Extra Large)
  • The Greek (V)(Hot)(Extra Large)

Sides

  • Corn on the Cob (V)
  • Garlic Knots (V)
  • Garlic Pizza Sticks (V)
  • Garlic Cheese Sticks (V)
  • Bacon Cheese Sticks
  • Potato Wedges (V)
  • Cheesy Jalapeno Bites (V)
  • Coleslaw (V)

Variety Combos

  • Wedges
  • Jalapeno Bites

Dips - Crust Companions

  • Special Garlic
  • Sweet Chilli
  • BBQ
  • Sour Cream
  • Garlic & Herb
  • Pizza Sauce
  • Honey & Mustard
  • Hot Buffalo

Oven-Baked Chicken

  • Chicken Poppers
  • Wings

Desserts

  • Double Chocolate Brownie
  • Giant Choc Chip Cookie
  • Ben & Jerry's (500ml)
  • Cinnamon Pull Aparts

Drinks

  • Pepsi Regular
  • 7UP Regular
  • Pepsi Max
  • Pepsi Max (Ginger or Cherry)
  • 7UP Free
  • Tango Orange
  • Ballygowan Water
  • Mountain Dew Sugar Free

Modifiers

  • Original Crust
  • Stuffed Crust
  • Authentic Thin Crust
  • Deep Crust
  • Anchovies
  • Bacon
  • Spicy Beef
  • Feta Cheese
  • Cheese
  • Chargrilled Chicken
  • Ham
  • Ham Hock
  • Baby Portobello Mushrooms
  • Black Olives
  • Onions
  • Red Onions
  • Sliced Pepperoncini
  • Pepperoni
  • Green Chilli Peppers
  • Jalapeno Peppers
  • Green Peppers
  • Red Peppers
  • Fresh Pineapple
  • Italian Style Sausage
  • Pork Sausage
  • Sweetcorn
  • Fresh Tomatoes
  • Tuna
  • Pickles
  • Anchovies
  • Bacon
  • Spicy Beef
  • Feta Cheese
  • Cheese
  • Chargrilled Chicken
  • Ham
  • Ham Hock
  • Baby Portobello Mushrooms
  • Black Olives
  • Onions
  • Red Onions
  • Sliced Pepperoncini
  • Pepperoni
  • Green Chilli Peppers
  • Jalapeno Peppers
  • Green Peppers
  • Red Peppers
  • Fresh Pineapple
  • Italian Style Sausage
  • Pork Sausage
  • Sweetcorn
  • Fresh Tomatoes
  • Tuna
  • Pickles
  • Anchovies
  • Bacon
  • Spicy Beef
  • Feta Cheese
  • Cheese
  • Chargrilled Chicken
  • Ham
  • Ham Hock
  • Baby Portobello Mushrooms
  • Black Olives
  • Onions
  • Red Onions
  • Sliced Pepperoncini
  • Pepperoni
  • Green Chilli Peppers
  • Jalapeno Peppers
  • Green Peppers
  • Red Peppers
  • Fresh Pineapple
  • Italian Style Sausage
  • Pork Sausage
  • Sweetcorn
  • Fresh Tomatoes
  • Tuna
  • Pickles
  • Anchovies
  • Bacon
  • Spicy Beef
  • Feta Cheese
  • Cheese
  • Chargrilled Chicken
  • Ham
  • Ham Hock
  • Baby Portobello Mushrooms
  • Black Olives
  • Onions
  • Red Onions
  • Sliced Pepperoncini
  • Pepperoni
  • Green Chilli Peppers
  • Jalapeno Peppers
  • Green Peppers
  • Red Peppers
  • Fresh Pineapple
  • Italian Style Sausage
  • Pork Sausage
  • Sweetcorn
  • Fresh Tomatoes
  • Tuna
  • Pickles
  • Special Garlic
  • Sweet Chilli
  • BBQ
  • Sour Cream
  • Garlic & Herb
  • Pizza Sauce
  • Honey & Mustard
  • Hot Buffalo
  • Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Poppers
  • Wedges
  • Jalapeno Bites
  • Plain
  • Hot Piri Piri
  • BBQ
  • Hot Bufalo (Very Hot)
  • Cookie Dough
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Phish Food
  • Caramel Chew Chew
  • Small
  • Large
  • Large

Photos

Papa John's logo
Papa John's logo
Papa John's logo

Papa John's - Enfield

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Enfield:

Serving Pizza


Also known as:
Papa John's - Enfield Town
Papa John's

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

10 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Papa John's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.