1A Butts Green Road
Emerson Park
Hornchurch, RM11 2JR

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Tikka Main
  • Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Madras
  • Biryani

Starters

  • Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken (Quarter)
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Shami Kebab Starter
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Pakora
  • Samosa
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Naan Roll
  • Tikka Puri
  • Tikka Chaat Puri
  • Tikka Chaat
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Fried Fish

Tandoori Specialties

  • Tandoori Chicken (Half)
  • Tikka Main
  • Shami Kebab Main
  • Seekh Kebab Main
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Kebab Roll
  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tandoori Shashlik
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops
  • Tandoori Salmon Tikka
  • Tandoori Paneer Tikka
  • Complete Tandoori Meal
  • Complete Tandoori Meal (Vegetarian)

Chef's Specialities

  • Tikka Masala
  • Tikka Korma
  • Green Masala
  • Papadom Special Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Tikka Chilli Masala
  • Tikka Garlic Masala
  • Tikka Chilli & Garlic Masala
  • Special Mix Tandoori Masala
  • Murgh-E-Masala
  • Tikka Pasanda
  • Tikka Mugalle
  • Tandoori Butter
  • Tikka Dansak
  • Tikka Bhuna
  • Tikka Rogan
  • Tikka Piaza
  • Tikka Korai
  • Tikka Jalfrezi
  • Tikka Phall
  • Tikka Madras
  • Special Mix Tandoori Korai
  • Tandoori King Prawn Korai
  • Special Mixed Tandoori Jalfrezi
  • Tandoori King Prawn Jalfrezi
  • Keema Peas
  • Keema Aloo

Chicken Specialities

  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Curry
  • Chicken Madras
  • Chicken Vindaloo
  • Chicken Malaya
  • Chicken Bhuna
  • Chicken Rogan
  • Chicken Piaza
  • Chicken Dansak
  • Chicken Pathia
  • Chicken Kashmir
  • Chicken Korai
  • Chicken Saag
  • Garlic & Chilli Chicken
  • Chicken Jalfrezi

Lamb Specialities

  • Lamb Korma
  • Lamb Curry
  • Lamb Madras
  • Lamb Vindaloo
  • Lamb Malaya
  • Lamb Bhuna
  • Lamb Rogan
  • Lamb Piaza
  • Lamb Dansak
  • Lamb Pathia
  • Lamb Kashmir
  • Lamb Korai
  • Lamb Saag
  • Garlic & Chilli Lamb
  • Lamb Jalfrezi

Balti Specialities

  • Balti

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani

Seafood Specialities

  • Korma
  • Dansak
  • Pathia
  • Saag
  • Garlic & Chilli
  • Jalfrezi
  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Bhuna
  • Rogan
  • Piaza
  • Korai

Rice

  • Plain Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Egg Pilau
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau
  • Vegetable Pilau
  • Keema Pilau
  • Prawn Pilau
  • Kashmiri Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Papadom Special Rice

Bread & Sundries

  • Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Cheese & Garlic Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Onion Naan
  • Vegetable Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Paratha
  • Aloo Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Keema Paratha
  • Chapati
  • Puri
  • Papadom
  • Raitha
  • Chutney
  • Mint Sauce
  • Onion Salad
  • Pot Of Sauce (Small)
  • Pot of Sauce - Medium
  • Pot of Sauce - Large

Vegetables

  • Niramish
  • Vegetable Curry
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Bombay Potato
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Saag Aloo
  • Chana Paneer
  • Kabuli Chana
  • Chana Masala
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji (Okra)
  • Daal Masala
  • Tarka Daal
  • Saag Paneer
  • Aloo Peas
  • Matter Paneer

Extras

  • Chips
  • Omelette
  • Omelette With Chips
  • Papadom Fried Chicken & Chips
  • Papadom Fish & Chips (Cod)
  • Green Salad

Set Meals

  • Set Meal For 1 Person
  • Set Meal For 2 Persons
  • Set Meal For 4 Persons

Children's Meals

  • Childrens Chicken Nuggets (4) & Chips
  • Childrens Fish Fingers & Chips
  • Childrens Chicken Tikka & Chips

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Tango
  • 7UP
  • Water Bottle

Photos

Papadom logo
Papadom logo

Papadom - Emerson Park

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Hornchurch:

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:45
-
22:50
Tuesday
15:45
-
22:50
Wednesday
15:45
-
22:50
Thursday
15:45
-
22:50
Friday
15:30
-
22:50
Saturday
15:30
-
22:50
Sunday
15:30
-
22:30

Nearest underground stations: Elm Park - 1.49m, Hornchurch - 1.66m


Also known as:
Papadom Indian Cuisine
Papadom

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

3042 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Papadom

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.