Unit 2, Masshouse Plaza
Mour Street
Birmingham, B5 5JE



Phone: -

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Papa John's - Birmingham - Central

Great News! Papa John's are offering 2 for 1 on collection* orders ALL DAY EVERYDAY! Just click on the link above to pre-order your pizza and it'll be ready and waiting for you to collect in no time!

2 for 1 at Papa John's - Birmingham - Central

Great News! Papa John's are offering 2 for 1 on collection* orders ALL DAY EVERYDAY! Just click on the link above to pre-order your pizza and it'll be ready and waiting for you to collect in no time!

Menu

Meat Pizzas

  • BBQ Chicken Classic
  • Premium Hawaiian
  • American Hot (Spicy)
  • Sausage & Pepperoni - The Papa's Favourite
  • Chicken Club
  • Papa's Double Pepperoni
  • The Works™
  • All the Meats™
  • The Mexican (Spicy)
  • Tandoori Spice
  • Spicy Chicken Burger
  • BBQ Meat Feast

Vegetarian Pizza

  • The Greek
  • Garden Party
  • Hot Pepper Passion
  • Cheese & Tomato

Vegan Pizza

  • Vegan Cheese Hot Pepper Passion
  • Vegan Cheese & Tomato
  • Vegan Cheese Garden Party

Classic Sides

  • Garlic Pizza Sticks
  • Garlic Knots
  • Garlic Cheese Sticks
  • Potato Wedges
  • Cheesy Jalapeno Bites
  • Bacon Cheese Sticks

Sides

  • Marmite & Cheese Scrolls
  • Vegan Marmite & Cheese Scrolls
  • Vegan Cheese Potato Wedges
  • Vegan Cheese Potato Wedges topped with jalapenos
  • Cheesy Potato Wedges
  • Six Cheese Potato Wedges
  • Six Cheese Garlic Sticks

Oven Baked Chicken

  • Hot Piri Piri Chicken Poppers (Mild)
  • Chicken Poppers
  • Hot Buffalo Wings (Spicy)
  • Plain Roasted Chicken Wings
  • BBQ Chicken Wings

Dips

  • Dips (Single)
  • Dips (Double)

Desserts

  • Double Chocolate Brownie
  • Giant Choc Chip Cookie
  • Ben & Jerry`s Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Cinnamon Pull Aparts

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi max
  • Pepsi Max Ginger
  • Pepsi Max Cherry
  • 7-up Free
  • Tango Orange
  • Ballygowan Water (500ml)
  • Mountain Dew Sugar Free

mod

  • Extra Cheese (Single)
  • Extra Cheese (Double)
  • Anchovies (Double)
  • Barbecue Sauce (Double)
  • Chilli Powder (Double)
  • Fresh Tomatoes (Double)
  • Ham (Double)
  • Onions (Double)
  • Pork Sausage (Double)
  • Sliced Pepperoncini (Double)
  • Tuna (Double)
  • Baby Portobello Mushrooms (Double)
  • Black Olives (Double)
  • Feta Cheese (Double)
  • Green Chilli Peppers (Double)
  • Italian Style Sausage (Double)
  • Pepperoni (Double)
  • Red Onion (Double)
  • Spicy Beef (Double)
  • Bacon (Double)
  • Chargrilled Chicken (Double)
  • Fresh Pineapple (Double)
  • Green Peppers (Double)
  • Jalapeno Peppers (Double)
  • Pickles (Double)
  • Red Peppers (Double)
  • Sweetcorn (Double)
  • Anchovies (Single)
  • Barbecue Sauce (Single)
  • Chilli Powder (Single)
  • Fresh Tomatoes (Single)
  • Ham (Single)
  • Onions (Single)
  • Pork Sausage (Single)
  • Sliced Pepperoncini (Single)
  • Tuna (Single)
  • Baby Portobello Mushrooms (Single)
  • Black Olives (Single)
  • Feta Cheese (Single)
  • Green Chilli Peppers (Single)
  • Italian Style Sausage (Single)
  • Pepperoni (Single)
  • Red Onion (Single)
  • Spicy Beef (Single)
  • Bacon (Single)
  • Chargrilled Chicken (Single)
  • Fresh Pineapple (Single)
  • Green Peppers (Single)
  • Jalapeno Peppers (Single)
  • Red Peppers (Single)
  • Sweetcorn (Single)
  • Remove Cheese
  • Original, Small
  • Original, Medium
  • Original, Large
  • Thin Crust, Medium
  • Thin Crust, Large
  • Original, Medium
  • Original, Large
  • Thin Crust, Medium
  • BBQ
  • Garlic & Herb
  • Honey & Mustard
  • Pizza Sauce
  • Sour Cream
  • Special Garlic
  • Sweet Chilli
  • Original
  • Thin Crust
  • Stuffed Crust
  • 1.5 ml Bottle
  • 600 ml Bottle
  • Caramel Chew Chew
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Cookie Dough
  • Phish Food
  • Thin Crust, Large
  • Hot Buffalo
  • 500ml Bottle

Photos

Papa John's logo
Papa John's logo
Papa John's logo
Papa John's logo

Papa John's - Mour Street

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B10, B11, B12, B18, B2, B25, B3, B4, B5, B6, B7, B8, B9

Serving Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
10:00
-
04:00
Tuesday
10:00
-
04:00
Wednesday
10:00
-
04:00
Thursday
10:00
-
04:00
Friday
10:00
-
04:00
Saturday
10:00
-
04:00
Sunday
10:00
-
04:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Apr 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Papa John's - Birmingham Central
Papa John's
Papa John's Central
Papa John's - Masshouse Ln
Papa Johns Birmingham Central
Papa Johns

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

70 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Papa John's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.