12 South Clerk Street
Newington
Edinburgh, EH8 9PR



Phone: -

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Papa John's - Edinburgh - South Clerk Street

Great News! Papa John's are offering 2 for 1 on collection* orders ALL DAY EVERYDAY! Just click on the link above to pre-order your pizza and it'll be ready and waiting for you to collect in no time!

2 for 1 at Papa John's - Edinburgh - South Clerk Street

Great News! Papa John's are offering 2 for 1 on collection* orders ALL DAY EVERYDAY! Just click on the link above to pre-order your pizza and it'll be ready and waiting for you to collect in no time!

Menu

Small Pizzas

  • Cheese and Tomato
  • Vegan Sheese® and Tomato
  • Garden Party
  • Vegan Garden Party
  • American Hot
  • Hot Pepper Passion
  • Vegan Hot Pepper Passion
  • Double Pepperoni
  • Jackfruit "Pepperoni"
  • The Works™
  • The Vegan Works
  • Hawaiian
  • Chicken Club
  • The Mexican
  • BBQ Meat Feast
  • All the Meats™

Medium Pizzas

  • Cheese and Tomato
  • Vegan Sheese® and Tomato
  • Garden Party
  • Vegan Garden Party
  • American Hot
  • Hot Pepper Passion
  • Vegan Hot Pepper Passion
  • Double Pepperoni
  • Jackfruit "Pepperoni"
  • The Works™
  • The Vegan Works
  • Hawaiian
  • Chicken Club
  • The Mexican
  • BBQ Meat Feast
  • All the Meats™

Large Pizzas

  • Cheese and Tomato
  • Vegan Sheese® and Tomato
  • Garden Party
  • Vegan Garden Party
  • American Hot
  • Hot Pepper Passion
  • Vegan Hot Pepper Passion
  • Double Pepperoni
  • Jackfruit "Pepperoni"
  • The Works™
  • The Vegan Works
  • Hawaiian
  • Chicken Club
  • The Mexican
  • BBQ Meat Feast
  • All the Meats™

Sides

  • Potato Tots
  • Garlic Pizza Sticks
  • Garlic Cheese Sticks
  • Cheesy Jalapeño Bites
  • Chicken Poppers
  • Plain Roasted Chicken Wings
  • BBQ Chicken Wings
  • Hot Buffalo Wings
  • Cauliflower Wings

Desserts

  • Giant Choc Chip Cookie
  • Giant Double Chocolate Brownie
  • Chocolate Scrolls
  • Cookie Dough - Ben & Jerry's™
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie - Ben & Jerry's™
  • Caramel Chew Chew™ - Ben & Jerry's™
  • Dairy Free Coconutterly Caramel'd - Ben & Jerry's™
  • Dairy Free Cookie On Cookie Dough - Ben & Jerry's™

Drinks

  • Pepsi Max Raspberry
  • Pepsi Max
  • 7up Free
  • Pepsi
  • Irn Bru (Scotland & Corby only)
  • Diet Irn Bru (Scotland & Corby only)
  • Orange Tango
  • Mountain Dew Sugar Free
  • Ballygowan Water
  • Drench Tropical

Toppings Mod

  • Cheese
  • Jackfruit 'Pepperoni'
  • Bacon
  • Spicy Beef
  • Chargrilled Chicken
  • Ham
  • Black Olives
  • Onions
  • Red Onions
  • Pepperoni
  • Green Chilli Peppers
  • Jalapeno Peppers
  • Green Peppers
  • Red Peppers
  • Pineapple
  • Italian Style Sausage
  • Pork Sausage
  • Sweetcorn
  • Tomatoes
  • Butternut Squash Base (Gluten Free)
  • Original Crust
  • Authentic Thin Crust

Go Large - Drinks Mod

  • Go Large?
  • Go Large? (Pepsi)

Dips

  • Garlic Dip
  • BBQ Dip
  • Buffalo Hot Dip
  • Sweet Chilli Dip
  • Garlic and Herb Dip
  • Mint Raita Dip

Photos

Papa John's logo
Papa John's logo
Papa John's logo

Papa John's - Newington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Edinburgh: EH8, EH3, EH9, EH1, EH16, EH10

Serving Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:30
Thursday
11:30
-
23:30
Friday
11:30
-
01:00
Saturday
11:30
-
01:00
Sunday
11:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 May 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Papa John's Pizza - Newington
Papa John's
Papa John's Pizza
Papa Johns Edinburgh South Clerk Street
Papa Johns

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

576 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Papa John's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.