268 Penn Road
Penn
Wolverhampton, WV4 4AD


Phone: -

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Papa John's - Wolverhampton - Penn Road

Great News! Papa John's are offering 2 for 1 on collection* orders ALL DAY EVERYDAY! Just click on the link above to pre-order your pizza and it'll be ready and waiting for you to collect in no time!

2 for 1 at Papa John's - Wolverhampton - Penn Road

Great News! Papa John's are offering 2 for 1 on collection* orders ALL DAY EVERYDAY! Just click on the link above to pre-order your pizza and it'll be ready and waiting for you to collect in no time!

Menu

Popular

  • Cheese & Tomato
  • Papa’s Double Pepperoni
  • BBQ Chicken Classic
  • Premium Hawaiian
  • Half & Half

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato
  • Garden Party
  • American Hot
  • Hot Pepper Passion
  • Papa’s Double Pepperoni
  • BBQ Chicken Classic
  • The Works™
  • Premium Hawaiian
  • Chicken Club
  • The Mexican
  • Spicy Chicken Burger
  • Tandoori Spice
  • BBQ Meat Feast
  • All the Meats™
  • Sausage & Pepperoni
  • The Greek
  • Half & Half

Sides

  • Cheesy Jalapeño Bites
  • Potato Wedges
  • Jalapeno & Cheese Potato Wedges
  • Bacon & Cheese Potato Wedges
  • Six Cheese Potato Wedges
  • Garlic Pizza Sticks
  • Garlic Cheese Sticks
  • Six Cheese Garlic Sticks
  • Bacon Cheese Sticks
  • Marmite & Cheese Scrolls

Oven-Baked Chicken

  • Chicken Poppers
  • Wings

Variety Combos

  • Variety Combo

Dips

  • Special Garlic Dip
  • Sweet Chilli Dip
  • BBQ Dip
  • Sour cream Dip
  • Garlic & Herb Dip
  • Pizza Sauce Dip
  • Honey & Mustard Dip
  • Mint Raita Dip
  • Hot Buffalo Dip

Desserts

  • Toffee Apple Sticks
  • Giant Choc Chip Cookie
  • Giant Double Chocolate Brownie
  • Cinnamon Pull Aparts
  • Ben & Jerry's (500ML)

Drinks

  • Pepsi Max
  • Pepsi Max Ginger
  • Pepsi Max Cherry
  • 7UP Sugar Free
  • Ballygowan Water
  • Mountain Dew Sugar Free
  • Tango Orange
  • Drench Peach & Mango
  • Pepsi Regular

Photos

Papa John's logo
Papa John's logo
Papa John's logo
Papa John's logo

Papa John's - Penn

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Wolverhampton: DY2, DY3, WV3, WV10, WV1, WV14, WV4, WV2, WV5

Serving Pizza, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:05
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:05
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:05
Thursday
12:00
-
23:05
Friday
12:00
-
23:05
Saturday
12:00
-
23:05
Sunday
12:00
-
23:05

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Jan 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Papa John's~
Papa John's
Papa John's - Penn Road
Papa Johns Wolverhampton Penn Road
Papa John's Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

214 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Papa John's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.