119 Burnt Oak
Burnt Oak
Edgware, HA8 5EN


Phone: -

Menu

Pepe’s Grilled Collection

  • Prime Pitta
  • Chicken XL
  • The Wrap
  • BBQ Sizzler
  • Pepe's Classic
  • Pepe's Original
  • Pepe's Gourmet Single
  • Chick 'N' Rice
  • Chicken Burrito
  • Tender Strips
  • Pepe's Wings
  • Pepe's Gourmet Double

Salads

  • Chicken Salad

Fried Collection

  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Giant Fillet Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Lamb Burger
  • 1-4 Pounder
  • Family 1 Platter
  • Family 2 Platter

Pepe's Fried Meal Deals

  • 2 Pieces of Chicken & 2 Wings
  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 2 Piece of Chicken
  • 3 x Chicken Wings
  • 5 x Chicken Wings
  • 5 x Chicken Nuggets

Veggie Table

  • Veggie Burger
  • Paneer Rice
  • Paneer Wrap

Platters

  • Wings 18x Pepe's Wings.
  • Wings 28x Pepe's Wings.
  • Combo
  • Family
  • Mega

Pepe’s Sides Collection

  • 3 x Tender Strips
  • 3 x Pepe’s Wings
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Pepe’s Wedges
  • Spicy Rice
  • Pepe’s Side Salad
  • Regular Fries
  • Large Fries

Extra's

  • Humous
  • Coleslaw
  • Piri Piri Baked Beans
  • Baked Beans
  • Piri Piri Pitta Bread
  • Pitta Bread
  • Cheese Slice
  • Pepe’s Chilli Sauce
  • Pepe’s Garlic Sauce
  • Pepe’s Extra Hot Sauce

Pepe's Kids Meals

  • 2 x Grilled Chicken Strips, Fries, Fruit Drink & Free Toy
  • 1 Chicken Steak Burger, Fries, Fruit Drink & Free Toy
  • 1 Piece of Fried Chicken, Fries, Fruit Drink & Free Toy
  • 3 x Chicken Nuggets, Fries, Fruit Drink & Free Toy

Desserts Collection

  • Carrot Cake
  • Strawberry & White Chocolate Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream
  • Strawberry Cheesecake Ice Cream
  • Cookie Dough Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • 7Up
  • Tango
  • Water
  • Fruitshoot
  • J20
  • Redbull
  • Tropicana Orange Juice
  • 1.5 Litre Pepsi
  • 1.5 Litre 7Up

Options-Selections

  • Extra Fillet
  • With Fries, Drink and Dip
  • Go Large
  • Add Chicken
  • Add 2x Corn on the Cob, 1 x Spicy Rice & 1 Pepe's Side Salad
  • Add 1.5ltr Pepsi
  • Piri Piri
  • Half Chicken
  • Whole Chicken
  • Mango & Lime
  • Lemon & Herb
  • Mild
  • Hot
  • Extra Hot
  • Extreme
  • Regular
  • Large

Photos

Pepe's Piri Piri logo
Pepe's Piri Piri logo

Pepe's Piri Piri - Burnt Oak

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Edgware: HA3, HA5, HA7, HA8

Serving Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:59
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:59
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:59
Thursday
11:00
-
02:00
Friday
11:00
-
23:59
Saturday
11:00
-
23:59
Sunday
12:00
-
02:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Dec 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Edgware - 0.31m, Canons Park - 0.74m, Burnt Oak - 0.93m, Queensbury - 1.01m, Stanmore - 1.59m


Also known as:
Pepe's Piri Piri HA8
Pepe Piri Piri Burnt Oak
Pepe's Piri Piri Burnt Oak
Pepe's Piri Piri
Pepe Piri Piri

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1060 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Pepe's Piri Piri

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.