596 - 598 Bristol Road
Selly Oak
Birmingham, B29 6BQ


Phone: -

Menu

Grilled Collection

  • Prime Pitta Regular
  • Prime Pitta Meal
  • Chicken XL Regular
  • Chicken XL Meal
  • The Wrap Regular
  • The Wrap Meal
  • BBQ Sizzler Regular
  • BBQ Sizzler Meal
  • Pepe's Classic Regular
  • Pepe's Classic Meal
  • Pepe's Original Half Chicken Ragular
  • Pepe's Original Half Chicken Meal
  • Pepe's Original Whole Chicken Regular
  • Pepe's Original Whole Chicken Meal
  • Pepe's Gourmet Single Beef Burger Regular
  • Pepe's Gourmet Single Beef Burger Meal
  • Chick 'N' Rice Regular
  • Chick 'N' Rice Meal
  • Chinese Laksa Noodles Regular
  • Chinese Laksa Noodles Meal
  • Chicken Tasca Regular
  • Chicken Tasca Meal
  • Chicken Burrito Regular
  • Chicken Burrito Meal
  • Tender Strips Regular
  • Tender Strips Meal
  • Pepe's Wings Regular
  • Pepe's Wings Meal
  • Pepe's Gourmet Double Beef Burger Regular
  • Pepe's Gourmet Double Beef Burger Meal

Grilled Collection Option

  • Extra Hot
  • Extreme
  • Hot
  • Lemon & Herb
  • Mango & Lime
  • Mild
  • Extra Flavour
  • No Extra Flavour
  • No Salad
  • Salad
  • Mayo
  • No Mayo
  • Extra Fillet
  • Extra Hot
  • Extreme
  • Hot
  • Lemon & Herb
  • Mango & Lime
  • Mild
  • Go Large
  • Regular
  • Cheese
  • Piri Piri Salt
  • Pepsi, 0.33L
  • Diet Pepsi, 0.33L
  • 7up, 0.33L
  • Tango, 0.33L
  • Pepsi Max, 0.33L
  • No Drink
  • Pepsi 1.5L
  • BBQ Dip
  • Garlic Mayo Dip
  • Mayo Dip
  • No Dip
  • Sweet Chilli Dip
  • Tomato Ketchup Dip
  • Breast
  • Leg
  • Breast
  • Leg

Platters

  • 18 x Pepe's Wings Platter Regular
  • 18 x Pepe's Wings Platter
  • 28 x Pepe's Wings Platter Regular
  • 28 x Pepe's Wings Platter
  • Combo Platter Regular
  • Combo Platter
  • Family Platter Regular
  • Family Platter
  • Mega Platter Regular
  • Mega Platter

Platters Option

  • No Piri Piri Salt
  • Piri Piri Salt
  • No Piri Piri Fries
  • Piri Piri Fries
  • Pepe's Dip, Chilli
  • Pepe's Dip, Garlic
  • Pepe's Dip, Extra Hot

Fried Collection

  • Chicken Steak Burger Ragular
  • Chicken Steak Burger Meal
  • 5 Chicken Nuggets Regular
  • 5 Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Fish Burger Regular
  • Fish Burger Meal
  • Lamb Burger Regular
  • Lamb Burger Meal
  • Quarter Pounder Regular
  • Quarter Pounder Meal

Vegetarian Specials

  • Veggie Burger Regular
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Paneer Rice Regular
  • Paneer Rice Meal
  • Paneer Wrap Regular
  • Paneer Wrap Meal

Salad

  • Feta Salad
  • Chicken Salad

Sides Collection

  • 3 x Tender Strips
  • 3 x Pepe's Wings
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Crispy Onion Rings
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Pepe's Wedges
  • Spicy Rice
  • Pepe's Side Salad
  • Regular Fries
  • Large Fries

Sides Collection Option

  • Piri Piri
  • Plain
  • Chicken
  • No Chicken

Extras

  • Hummus
  • Coleslaw
  • Baked Beans
  • Piri Piri Baked Beans
  • Piri Piri Pitta Bread
  • Pitta Bread
  • Cheese Slice

Sauces

  • Pepe's Chilli Sauce
  • Pepe's Garlic Sauce
  • Pepe's Extra Hot Sauce

Kids Meal

  • Kids 2 Pieces Grilled Chicken Wings
  • Kids 2 Pieces of Grilled Chicken Strips
  • Kids Chicken Steak Burger
  • Kids 3 Pieces Chicken Nuggets

Ice Cream

  • Caramel Chew Chew
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Cookie Dough
  • Peanut Butter Cup
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Dessert

  • Carrot Cake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry & Milk Chocolate Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • 7up
  • Tango
  • Water
  • Fruit Shoot
  • J2O
  • Red Bull
  • Tropicana Orange Juice

Drinks Option

  • 0.33L
  • 1.5L
  • Apple & Mango
  • Apple & Raspberry
  • Orange & Passion Fruit

Photos

Pepe's Piri Piri logo

Pepe's Piri Piri - Selly Oak

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B17, B29, B30, B31, B32, B15, B12, B13, B14, B38, B1, B16, B5, B67

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 26 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pepe's Piri Piri (Bristol Road)
Pepe's Piri Piri
Pepe's Piri Piri
Pepes Piri Piri Chicken

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

1360 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Pepe's Piri Piri

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.