191-193 Soho Road
Handsworth
Birmingham, B21 9SU

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken XL
  • The Wrap
  • Chick 'N' Rice
  • Chick 'N' Rice
  • Pepe's Wings

Grilled Collection

  • Prime Pitta
  • Chicken XL
  • The Wrap
  • BBQ Sizzler
  • Pepe's Classic
  • Pepe's Original Half Chicken
  • Pepe's Original Whole Chicken
  • Pepe's Gourmet Single
  • Pepe's Gourmet Double
  • Feta Salad
  • Feta Salad with Chicken
  • Chick 'N' Rice
  • Chinese Laksa Noodles
  • Chicken Tasca
  • Chicken Burrito
  • Tender Strips
  • Pepe's Wings
  • Chicken Salad

Fried Meal Deals

  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • 5 Chicken Nuggets
  • Fish Burger

Lamb Meal Deals

  • Lamb Burger
  • Lamb Quarter Pounder Burger

Vegetarian Specials

  • Veggie Burger
  • Paneer Rice
  • Paneer Wrap

Sides Collection

  • 3 x Tender Strips
  • 3 x Pepe's Wings
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Crispy Onion Rings
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Pepe's Wedges
  • Spicy Rice
  • Pepe's Side Salad
  • Regular Fries
  • Large Fries

Extras

  • Hummus
  • Coleslaw
  • Piri Piri Baked Beans
  • Baked Beans
  • Piri Piri Pitta Bread
  • Pitta Bread
  • Cheese Slice

Sauces

  • Pepe's Chilli Sauce
  • Pepe's Garlic Sauce
  • Pepe's Extra Hot Sauce

Kids Meal

  • Kids 2 x Grilled Chicken Wings
  • Kids 2 Pieces Grilled Chicken Strips
  • Kids Chicken Steak Burger
  • Kids 3 x Chicken Nuggets

Platters

  • Wings Platter
  • Combo Platter
  • Family Platter
  • Mega Platter

Desserts

  • Carrot Cake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry & Milk Chocolate Cheesecake
  • Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-Up Free
  • Tango
  • Water
  • Fruit Shoot
  • J2O
  • Red Bull
  • Tropicana Orange Juice

Photos

Pepe's Piri Piri logo

Pepe's Piri Piri - Handsworth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B15, B1, B21, B20, B2, B19, B18, B16, B3, B44, B43, B42, B4, B6, B5, B71, B70, B7, B69, B68, B67, B66

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Jan 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pepe's Piri Piri (Soho Road)
Pepe's Piri Piri
Pepes Piri Piri

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1926 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Pepe's Piri Piri

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.