6A Kingsley Road
Hounslow, TW3 1NP


Phone: -

Menu

Grilled Collection

  • Prime Pitta
  • Chicken XL
  • Bbq Sizzler
  • The Wrap
  • Classic Quarter Chicken
  • Tender Strips
  • Pepes Wings
  • Chicken Burrito
  • Chicken Tasca
  • Gourmet Burger - Single
  • Gourmet Burger - Double
  • Chicken & Rice
  • Pepes Half Chicken
  • Whole Chicken
  • Feta Salad
  • Chicken Salad

Options

  • Extra Fillet
  • Cheese
  • Chicken
  • Mango and Lime
  • Lemon and Herb
  • Mild
  • Hot
  • Extra Hot
  • Extreme

Options - Make It a Meal

  • Pepsi + Chips
  • Diet Pepsi + Chips
  • Pepsi Max + Chips
  • 7up + Chips
  • Tango + Chips
  • Water + Chips
  • Fruitshoot + Chips
  • (Large Meal) Pepsi + Chips
  • (Large Meal) Diet Pepsi + Chips
  • (Large Meal) Pepsi Max + Chips
  • (Large Meal) 7up + Chips
  • (Large Meal) Tango + Chips
  • (Large Meal) Water + Chips
  • (Large Meal) Fruitshoot + Chips
  • Pepsi + Piri Piri Chips
  • Diet Pepsi + Piri Piri Chips
  • Pepsi Max + Piri Piri Fries
  • 7up + Piri Piri Chips
  • Tango + Piri Piri Chips
  • Water + Piri Piri Chips
  • Fruitshoot + Piri Piri Chips

Fried Collection

  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Quarter Pounder
  • Lamb Burger

Veggie Table

  • Veggie Burger
  • Paneer Rice
  • Paneer Wrap
  • 1 Litre Drink

Pepes Side Collections

  • Pepes Tender Strips x3
  • Pepes Wings x3
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Crispy Onion Rings
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Pepes Wedges
  • Spicy Rice
  • Pepes Side Salad
  • Regular Fries
  • Large Fries

Options - Pepes Side Collections

  • Piri Piri Salt

Extras

  • Humous
  • Coleslaw
  • Baked Beans
  • Piri Piri Baked Beans
  • Pitta Bread
  • Piri Piri Pitta Bread
  • Cheese Slice
  • Pepes Chilli Sauce
  • Pepes Garlic Sauce
  • Pepes Extra Hot Sauce

Pepes Kids Meals

  • 3 Nuggets, Chips and Fruitshoot
  • 2 Grilled Wings, Chips and Fruitshoot
  • 2 Grilled Strips, Chips and Fruitshoot

Desserts

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Carrot Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream

Options - Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream

  • Chocolate Chip
  • Cookie Dough
  • Caramel Chew Chew
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • 7up
  • Tango
  • Water
  • Fruitshoot
  • J20
  • Redbull
  • 1.5 Litre Pepsi

Options - J20

  • Orange & Passionfruit
  • Apple & Mango

Photos

Pepe's Piri Piri logo
Pepe's Piri Piri logo

Pepe's Piri Piri - Hounslow

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Hounslow: TW3

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
00:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
00:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
00:00
Thursday
11:30
-
00:00
Friday
11:30
-
02:00
Saturday
11:30
-
02:00
Sunday
11:30
-
02:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Aug 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Hounslow Central - 0.32m, Hounslow West - 0.38m, Hounslow East - 0.54m, Osterley - 1.32m

Collection only.
Also known as:
Pepe's Piri Piri Hounslow
Pepe's Piri Piri

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

2459 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Pepe's Piri Piri

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.