6 Carter Road
Stoke Aldermoor
Coventry, CV3 1BX

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Nuggets
  • Spicy Wings
  • Peri Peri Chicken
  • Shake

Shakes

  • Shake

Special Offers

  • Original's Big Feast Platter
  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 3
  • Deal 4
  • Deal 6
  • Deal 7
  • Deal 8
  • Deal 9
  • Deal 10
  • Deal 12
  • Deal 13
  • Deal 14
  • Deal 15
  • Deal 16
  • Deal 17
  • Deal 18
  • Deal 19
  • Deal 20

Pizzas

  • Classic Margherita Pizza
  • Vegetarian Deluxe Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Lemon Frango Pizza
  • Hot Frango Pizza
  • The Fisherman Pizza
  • Farmhouse Chicken Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Hot Tandoori Pizza
  • Orient Express Pizza
  • The Mexicano Pizza
  • The Turkish Special Pizza
  • The Italian Pizza
  • Mega Meat Feast Pizza
  • Pepperoni Lover Pizza
  • The American Pizza
  • The Hawaiian Pizza
  • Beefeater Pizza
  • Original's Special Pizza

Burgers

  • Lamb Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Giant Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Cheeseburger

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Veggie Wrap

Naan Rolls

  • Fried Chicken Roll
  • Masala Fish Roll
  • Donner Roll
  • Shish Roll

Fried Chicken

  • Fried Chicken
  • Fried Chicken with Chips

Nuggets

  • Nuggets

Wings

  • Spicy Wings

Peri Peri Dishes

  • Chicken Breast Burger
  • Chicken Breast in Pitta
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wrap
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wings (5)
  • Peri Peri Breast Strips (5)
  • Quarter Peri Peri Chicken
  • Lamb Kofta Pitta
  • Lamb Donner Pitta
  • Peri Peri Chicken
  • Chicken Breast Burger with Fries & Drink
  • Chicken Breast in Pitta with Fries & Drink
  • Peri Peri Quarter Chicken with Fries & Drink
  • Peri Peri 5 Chicken Strips with Fries & Drink
  • Peri Peri 5 Wings with Fries & Drink
  • Lamb Kofta with Fries & Drink
  • Peri Peri Wrap with Fries & Drink
  • Lamb Donner Pitta with Fries & Drink

Salads & Rice

  • Chicken Strip Salad
  • Mixed Salad
  • Chicken Strip Rice
  • Tasty's Rice

Sides

  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Potato Wedges
  • Fries
  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Jalapeno Bites (6 Pieces)
  • Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
  • Shish Kebab
  • Masala Fish
  • Fried Chicken Strips (5 Pieces)
  • Coleslaw
  • Baked Beans
  • Hash Brown
  • Cheese Slice
  • Pitta Bread
  • Pitta with Salad

Dips

  • Dip

Platters

  • Mega Platter
  • Mixed Platter
  • Single Platter
  • Mini Platter

Chip Box Meals

  • Fried Chicken Chip Box
  • Donner Meat Chip Box
  • Masala Fish Chip Box
  • Donner Meat & Beans Chip Box
  • Cheese & Beans Chip Box

Fried Chicken Meals

  • Fried Chicken Family Meal 1
  • Fried Chicken Family Meal 2
  • Fried Chicken Family Meal 3
  • 2 Pieces Chicken & 2 Nuggets Meal
  • 3 Pieces Chicken & 2 Nuggets Meal
  • 2 Pieces Chicken & 2 Wings Meal
  • 3 Pieces Chicken & 2 Wings Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Giant Fillet Burger Meal
  • Chicken Wrap Meal

Desserts

  • Cheesecake
  • Fudge Cake
  • Apple Pie
  • Haagen Dazs

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7UP
  • Water
  • Tango
  • Tango Orange
  • 7-up
  • Mirinda Orange
  • Mirinda Strawberry

Photos

Peri Peri Original logo

Peri Peri Original - Stoke Aldermoor

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Coventry: CV2, CV1, CV3, CV6, CV5, CV4

Serving Chicken, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:45
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:45
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:45
Thursday
12:00
-
23:45
Friday
12:00
-
23:45
Saturday
12:00
-
23:45
Sunday
12:00
-
23:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 24 Jul 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Peri Peri Orignal
Peri Peri Original
Peri Peri

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

230 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Neil @
Feb 17, 2018
5 stars***** Healthy flavoursome mixed platter. Lovely flame grilled chicken.
Sean jacob @
Aug 14, 2017
Best peri peri food in Coventry great kind staff

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Peri Peri Original

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.