266 Cowley Road
Oxford, OX4 1UH


Phone: -

Menu

Burger Meals

  • Route 66 Beef Burger Meal
  • Double Double Falafel Burger Meal
  • Double Double Chicken Burger Meal
  • Gourmet Americana Falafel Burger Meal
  • Gourmet Americana Chicken Burger Meal
  • Handmade Beef Burger Meal
  • El Rancho Falafel Burger Meal
  • El Rancho Chicken Burger Meal
  • El Rancho Beef Burger Meal
  • Philly Steak Falafel Burger Meal
  • Philly Steak Beef Burger Meal
  • Philly Steak Chicken Burger Meal

Grilled Meals

  • Grilled Wings Meal
  • Grilled Popbites Meal
  • Grilled Chicken Strips Meal
  • Grilled Chicken Meal
  • Beef Steak Meal (12oz)

Mexican Meals

  • Vegetable Salsa Wrap Meal
  • Chicken Salsa Wrap Meal
  • Beef Salsa Wrap Meal
  • Mexican Vegetable Fajitas Meal
  • Mexican Chicken Fajitas Meal
  • Vegetable Quesadillas Meal
  • Chicken Quesadillas Meal
  • Burrito Loco Vegetable Meal
  • Burrito Loco Chicken Meal

12" Pizza

  • Garlic Bread with Mozzarella
  • Garlic Bread (V)
  • Margherita (V)
  • Piccante
  • Ai Funghi (V)
  • Fiorentina
  • Pollo Parmigiano
  • Tropicana
  • Four Cheese
  • Bufala
  • Vegetaiona
  • Napoletana
  • Mexicana
  • Americana
  • Calzone Carne Piccante

Choices

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Single
  • Double
  • D'talia Lemon & Herb
  • Chinese Sweet & Sour
  • American Smokey BBQ
  • Portuguese Mild Peri Peri
  • Indian Tandoori
  • Jamaican Jerk
  • African Hot Peri Peri
  • Mexican Blazing Chilli
  • Texan Buffalo Sauce
  • Fries
  • Rice
  • Half
  • Whole
  • 3pcs
  • 5pcs
  • Regular
  • Large
  • 6pcs
  • 8pcs
  • 12pcs
  • 18pcs
  • Chocolate Sauce
  • Maple Sauce
  • Strawberry Sauce
  • Mexican Blazing Chilli
  • Texan Buffalo Sauce
  • Jamaican Jerk
  • African Hot Peri Peri
  • Indian Tandoori
  • Portuguese Mild Peri Peri
  • American Smokey BBQ
  • Chinese Sweet and Sour
  • D'talia Lemon and Herb

Burgers

  • Route 66 Beef Burger
  • Double Double Falafel Burger (V)
  • Double Double Chicken Burger
  • Gourmet Americana Falafel Burger
  • Gourmet Americana Chicken Burger
  • Handmade Beef Burger
  • El Rancho Falafel Burger
  • El Rancho Chicken Burger
  • El Rancho Beef Burger
  • Philly Steak Falafel Burger
  • Philly Steak Chicken Burger
  • Philly Steak Beef Burger

Grilled

  • Grilled Wings
  • Buffalo Wings
  • Grilled Popbites
  • Grilled Chicken Strips
  • Grilled Chicken
  • Beef Steak (12oz)

Mexican

  • Vegetable Salsa Wrap
  • Chicken Salsa Wrap
  • Beef Salsa Wrap
  • Mexican Vegetable Fajitas
  • Mexican Chicken Fajitas
  • Vegetable Quesadillas
  • Chicken Quesadillas
  • Burrito Loco Vegetable
  • Burrito Loco Chicken

Sides

  • Fries
  • Rice
  • Sweet Potatoes Chips
  • Mexican Street Corn
  • Mexican Nachos
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Greel Feta Cheese Salad

Desserts

  • Apple Pie
  • Doughnut
  • Waffles
  • Cheese Cake (Per Slice)
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake (Per Slice)

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7Up
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple

Photos

Perios logo
Perios logo

Perios - Oxford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Oxford: OX1, OX3, OX4, OX2

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
02:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
02:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
02:30
Thursday
12:00
-
02:30
Friday
12:00
-
02:30
Saturday
12:00
-
02:30
Sunday
12:00
-
02:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 5 Nov 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Perios Oxford
Perios

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

314 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Perios

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.