386 Caledonian Road
Islington
London, N1 1DY


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Lahmacun
  • Chips
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Meal Deal 2

Lahmacun

  • Lahmacun

Kebabs

  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Lamb Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Kofte Kebab
  • Mixed Shish Kebab
  • Special Mixed Kebab
  • Lamb Beyti Kebab
  • Halep Kebab
  • Iskender Kebab
  • Petra Mixed Special Kebab
  • Chicken Wings
  • Lamb Chops
  • Lamb Ribs

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Chicken Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Shish Wrap
  • Falafel, Hummus & Salad Wrap
  • Halloumi Salad in Wrap
  • Hummus Salad Wrap

Fish & Chips

  • Cod & Chips
  • Scampi & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips

Meze

  • Patlican Soslu
  • Sigara Boregi
  • Feta Cheese
  • Sucuk Izgara
  • Cacik
  • Hummus
  • Tarama
  • Dolma
  • Halloumi
  • Olives
  • Yoghurt

Extras

  • Chips
  • Chips & Salad
  • Halloumi & Falafel
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Rice
  • Hummus & Salad in Pitta
  • Falafel, Hummus & Salad in Pitta
  • Green Salad
  • Ezme Salad
  • Feta Salad
  • Coban Salad
  • Pot of Sauce
  • Chicken Nuggets (8)

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Petra Platter For 4
  • Petra Platter For 2

Desserts

  • Rice Pudding
  • Baklava

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Water
  • Tango
  • Ayran
  • Ribena

Photos

Petra logo
Petra logo
Petra logo

Petra - Islington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: N1, EC1V, EC1Y, EC1R, EC1, EC2A, EC3P, EC2Y, EC1M, N5, WC1X, EC1A, EC2, EC1N, EC2M, N7, EC2R, WC1N, EC2V, WC1R, E8, EC4N, WC1, EC4, EC2N, EC4A, WC1H, EC4M, WC1V, EC4V, EC3A, E2, EC4Y, WC2A, EC4R, EC3, EC3V, WC2B, EC3R, WC1A, WC1B, WC1E, EC3M, EC3N, WC2, WC2R, WC2E, W1T, N16, NW1, WC2H, E1, W1D, WC2N, N

Serving Fish and chips, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:30
Thursday
11:30
-
23:30
Friday
11:30
-
23:59
Saturday
12:00
-
23:59
Sunday
13:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 Oct 2019. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Highbury and Islington - 0.52m, Angel - 0.87m, Holloway Road - 0.89m, Arsenal - 1.04m, Old Street - 1.13m


Also known as:
Petra Turkish Restaurant
Petra

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

883 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Petra

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.