Martley Road
Brades
Oldbury, B69 1DY

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Medium Mix Grill
  • Large Mix Grill
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Chicken Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Masala

Vegetable Starters

  • Papadum (3 Pieces)
  • Spicy Papadum (2 Pieces)
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Spring Roll
  • Gol Gappa
  • Paneer 65
  • Soya Salt & Pepper
  • Chilli Paneer

Non Veg Starters

  • Keema Samosa
  • Chilli Chicken
  • Chicken 65
  • Fish Pakora
  • Salt & Pepper Fish
  • Salt & Pepper Chicken
  • Salt & Pepper Prawn
  • Fish Chilli

Signature Grill

  • Medium Mix Grill
  • Boneless Mix Grill
  • Large Mix Grill
  • Soya Tikka (V)
  • Paneer Tikka Shashlik
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Chicken Wings
  • Mughlai Tikka
  • Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Chops
  • Fish Tikka (Codfish)
  • Tiger Prawn Tikka

Seafood

  • Fish Curry
  • Goan Fish Curry
  • Prawn Saag
  • Prawn Curry
  • Prawn Bhuna

Vegetable Dishes

  • Tadka Daal
  • Daal Makhani
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Chana Masala
  • Mixed Vegetable Masala
  • Paneer Tikka Masala
  • Mutter Paneer
  • Saag Paneer
  • Paneer Makhani
  • Saag

Chicken Dishes

  • Chicken Balti
  • Chicken Madras
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Chicken Claypot
  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Vindaloo
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Saag Chicken
  • Punjabi Chicken (On The Bone)

Lamb Dishes

  • Lamb Balti
  • Lamb Madras
  • Lamb Korma
  • Lamb Jalfrezi
  • Lamb Bhuna
  • Lamb Vindaloo
  • Lamb Saag
  • Lamb Claypot
  • Punjabi Lamb (On The Bone)
  • Lamb Rogan Josh
  • Lamb Keema & Peas
  • Raga Gosht
  • Desi Bakra (Goat, Curry On The Bone)

Biryani

  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani

Rice

  • Steamed Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Onion Fried Rice

Pub Grub

  • Fish & Chips with Peas
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap & Chips
  • Kebab Wrap & Chips
  • Special Mix Wrap & Chips
  • Vegetable Noodles
  • Chicken Noodles
  • Special Noodles

Chips

  • Chips
  • Masala Chips
  • Garlic Chilli Chips
  • Cheesy Chips

Naans

  • Roti
  • Plain Naan
  • Butter Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Cheese Chilli Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Garlic Naan
  • Keema Cheese Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Kulcha Naan

Sundries

  • Garden Salad
  • Plain Yoghurt
  • Cucumber Raita
  • Curry Sauce

Kids Meal

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Kids Fish Finger & Chips
  • Kids Sausage & Chips

Dips

  • Mint Sauce
  • Chilli Sauce
  • Mayonnaise
  • Mango Chutney

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola

Photos

The Phoenix Bar & Grill logo

The Phoenix Bar & Grill - Brades

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Oldbury: DY1, B21, B63, DY2, WS10, DY3, DY4, B32, B64, B62, B69, B66, B65, B68, B67, B71, B70

Serving Indian, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:00
Thursday
12:00
-
22:00
Friday
12:00
-
22:00
Saturday
12:00
-
22:00
Sunday
12:00
-
22:00


Also known as:
The Phoenix Bar and Grill
The Phoenix Bar & Grill

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

206 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Phoenix Bar & Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.