2 Lutterworth Road
Aylestone
Leicester, LE2 8PE

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Pepperoni Lover
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips

Special Offers

  • Any Single Pizza
  • Mixed Kebab Deal
  • Piccadilly Special
  • House Special Deal

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Pepperoni Lover
  • Cheese & Onion
  • Chicken & Mushroom
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Ham & Pineapple
  • Hawaiian
  • BBQ Chicken Delight Chicken
  • Donner Pizza
  • Pepperoni Paradise
  • BBQ Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Four Seasons
  • Calypso
  • Italian Pizza
  • Bacon Lovers 1
  • Bacon Lovers 2
  • Turkish Pizza
  • Salami Feast
  • Mighty Meaty
  • Hot Mexican
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Spicy Lovers
  • Veggie Fireball
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Piccadilly Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • French Garlic Bread
  • French Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Pizza Base Garlic Bread
  • Pizza Base Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread & Mushroom with Cheese

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Spicy Chicken Kebab
  • BBQ Chicken Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Donner Meat Tray
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Donner Cob

Combination Kebabs

  • Donner & Chicken Kebab
  • Donner & Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken & Kofte Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Kofte Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Kebab

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Beef & Cheeseburger
  • Pepper Mayo Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Blue Cheeseburger
  • Coleslaw Burger
  • Pineapple Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Garlic Mayo Burger
  • Garlic Mayo Cheeseburger
  • Garlic Mushroom Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Hash Brown Burger
  • Bacon Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • TJ's Special Burger
  • The Big TJ's Special Burger
  • Piccadilly Special Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Strips Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Kofte Shish Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Spicy Chicken Shish Wrap

Chicken

  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Strips

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Fries & Cheese
  • Salad in Pitta Bread
  • Mixed Salad
  • Onion Rings
  • Potato Wedges
  • Breaded Garlic Mushroom
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Coleslaw
  • Pitta Bread
  • Chips, Cheese & Beans

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids Burger
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (4)
  • Kids Donner Meat

Desserts

  • Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Tango
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Bottle of Water
  • Dr Pepper

Photos

Piccadilly & TJ's Burgers logo
Piccadilly & TJ's Burgers logo

Piccadilly & TJ's Burgers - Aylestone

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE2, LE19, LE1, LE3, LE18

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
00:30
Tuesday
16:30
-
00:30
Wednesday
16:30
-
00:30
Thursday
16:30
-
00:30
Friday
16:30
-
01:30
Saturday
16:30
-
01:30
Sunday
16:30
-
00:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Nov 2018. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
TJ's Burgers & Piccadilly Pizza
Piccadilly Pizza's & Kebabs
Piccadilly Pizzas & Kebabs
Piccadilly & TJ's Burgers
Fish Dish Ltd

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1171 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Piccadilly & TJ's Burgers

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.