328 St Albans Road
Watford, WD24 6PQ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Bites
  • Watford Special
  • GoGo's Twin Deal Medium
  • GoGo's 2s Special Large
  • Any Pizza Any Size

Special Offers

  • Watford Special
  • GoGo's Single Deal Small
  • GoGo's Single Deal Medium
  • GoGo's Twin Deal Small
  • GoGo's Twin Deal Medium
  • GoGo's 2s Special Small
  • GoGo's 2s Special Medium
  • GoGo's 2s Special Large
  • GoGo's Big Deal
  • Giant Deal
  • Any Pizza Any Size

Pizzas

  • GoGo Special
  • Alligator
  • Garlic Sizzler
  • Meatball Feast
  • BBQ Beast
  • Flaming Torch
  • Vegetarian
  • Meaty One
  • New Yorker
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • BBQ Original
  • American Hot
  • Chicken Hot
  • Double Pepperoni
  • Chinese
  • Hawaiian
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Cheese & Tomato
  • Free Choice
  • Tuna Thunder

Starters

  • Mr Chicken Strips
  • Jalapeno Peppers Cream Cheese
  • BBQ Wings
  • Flaming Wings
  • Firecracker Wings
  • Dragon Wings
  • Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks

Classic Sides

  • Cheesy Garlic Pizza Bread 7"
  • Potato Twisters
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings
  • Chicken Bites
  • Garlic Bread With Cheese
  • Garlic Bread

Dips

  • Dip
  • Any 3 Dips
  • Any 6 Dips
  • Any 9 Dips

Pasta

  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Vegetarian Lasagne
  • Beef Lasagne
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pasta

Desserts

  • Chockie Churros
  • Cookie Squares
  • Brownie Square
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Any 2 Desserts
  • Haagen Dazs
  • Any 2 Haagen Dazs
  • Ben & Jerry's
  • Any 2 Ben & Jerry's

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • 7-up
  • Coke Zero
  • Tango
  • Still Water

Photos

Pizza GoGo logo

Pizza GoGo - Watford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Watford: WD25, WD24, WD18, WD17, AL2, WD23, WD5

Serving Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
00:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
00:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
00:00
Thursday
11:30
-
00:00
Friday
11:30
-
01:00
Saturday
11:30
-
01:00
Sunday
11:30
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Mar 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pizza Go Go WD24
Pizza GoGo Watford
Pizza GoGo
Pizza Gogo

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

78 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Pizza GoGo

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.