87 Court Road
Balsall Heath
Birmingham, B12 9LQ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Donner Meat & Fries
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken & Fries
  • Half Peri Peri Chicken Meal 1
  • Small Pizza Meal

Special Offers

  • Half Peri Peri Chicken Meal 1
  • Meal Deal For 2
  • Student Deal For 2
  • Family Meal Deal
  • Meal Deal For 4
  • Bucket Deal
  • Any 2 x Regular Pizzas
  • Any 2 Large Pizzas
  • Any 2 X-Large Pizzas
  • Regular Pizza Meal
  • Large Pizza Meal
  • Small Pizza Meal
  • French Pizza Slice
  • Whole Peri Peri Chicken Meal

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Al Funghi
  • Zeno
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Pollo Mamonie
  • Sorrento
  • Pollo
  • Explosive
  • Pepperoni
  • Neptuno
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special
  • Hot Shot
  • Spicy Beef
  • Pollo Zeno
  • Milano
  • Seafood Special
  • Tandoori Delight
  • Tandoori Hot
  • Chicken Feast
  • Keema Special
  • Meat Feast
  • Meat Feast Special
  • Shish Kebab Pizza
  • Haq's Special
  • Keema Delight
  • Masala Fish Pizza
  • Keema Achar Pizza
  • Balti Lamb Pizza
  • Balti Chicken Pizza
  • Peri Peri Pizza
  • Free Choice
  • Half & Half

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Onions
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Mushrooms
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushrooms
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese & Onions
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese & Tomato
  • Garlic Bread (4 Slices)
  • Garlic Bread (4 Slices) with Cheese

Kebabs

  • Mixed Kebab in Naan
  • Mixed Grill in Naan
  • Shawarma Kebab with Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab in Naan
  • 3 Shish Kebabs with Salad in Naan
  • Donner Kebab in Naan
  • Donner Meat & Fries
  • Masala Fish in Naan
  • 4 Lamb Chops in Naan
  • Lamb Tikka Kebab in Naan
  • 4 Lamb Chops Portion
  • Lamb Tikka Portion
  • Chicken Tikka Portion
  • Masala Fish Portion

Burgers

  • Peri Peri Chicken Burger
  • Shawarma Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Vegetable Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Lamb Burger
  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Sizzler (New)
  • Egg & Cheeseburger
  • Masala Fish Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Double Chicken Burger

Wraps

  • Peri Peri Wrap
  • Shawarma Wrap
  • Vegetable Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Fillet Wrap
  • Fish Wrap
  • Shish Wrap
  • Spicy Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Lamb Tikka Wrap

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken & Fries
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken & Fries
  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • Chicken Strips Portion
  • 4 BBQ Wings & Fries
  • Chicken Nuggets (10)
  • Chicken Strips & Fries
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Popcorn Chicken (Portion)
  • Bucket Deal

Peri Peri Chicken

  • Whole Chicken
  • Half Chicken
  • Half Peri Peri Chicken Meal 1
  • Half Peri Peri Chicken Meal 2

Paninis

  • Shawarma Panini
  • Chicken Tikka Panini
  • Lamb Tikka Panini
  • Peri Peri Panini
  • Keema Panini
  • Masala Fish Panini
  • Shish Panini
  • Chicken Fillet Panini
  • Keema Achar (Pickle)
  • Chicken Achar (Pickle)
  • Donner Panini
  • Veggie Nuggets Panini

Baguettes

  • Peri Peri Baguette
  • Shawarma Baguette
  • Tuna Mayo Salad Baguette
  • Tuna & Sweetcorn Baguette
  • Cheese Salad Mayo Baguette
  • Mexican Chicken Tikka Baguette
  • Chicken Tikka Fillings Baguette
  • Chicken Fillet Baguette
  • Shish Baguette
  • Chicken Achar (Pickle) Baguette
  • Donner Baguette
  • Masala Fish Baguette
  • Lamb Tikka Baguette
  • Spicy Tikka Baguette

Jacket Potatoes

  • Shawarma
  • Plain Jacket Potato
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Beans & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Chicken
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese, Beans & Tuna
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese, Tuna & Sweetcorn
  • Jacket Potato with Beans, Cheese, Tuna & Coleslaw

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Tasty Twister
  • Spicy Potato Wedges
  • Mozzarella Melters
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • BBQ Wings (5)
  • BBQ Wings (8)
  • Mixed Salad Portion
  • Chicken with Fresh Salad
  • Tuna with Fresh Salad
  • Meat Samosa
  • Beans
  • Coleslaw
  • Calzone
  • Katlama
  • Tandoori Leg
  • Peri Peri Fries
  • Cheesy Fries

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids 4 Small Pizzas

Mocktails

  • Pina Colada
  • Strawberry Mockiri
  • Nojito
  • Passioned Mocktail

Desserts

  • Oreo Cake (slice)
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Apple Pie
  • Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Tiramisu
  • Hedgedog & Custard
  • Ferrero Rocher (slice)
  • Strawberry Cheese Cake (slice)
  • Concrete Cake and Custard

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Bottle of Water
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Cherry
  • Tango Apple
  • 411

Photos

Pizza Haq logo

Pizza Haq - Balsall Heath

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B10, B15, B1, B12, B2, B13, B11, B14, B5

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pizza Haq (Balsall Heath)
Pizza Haq

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

99 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Pizza Haq

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.