600 Bristol Road
Selly Oak
Birmingham, B29 6BQ


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • King Size Donner Kebab
  • King Size Mixed Kebab
  • King Size Kebabs & 2 Drinks

Special Offers

  • Any 12" Pizza
  • Any 14" Pizza
  • Any 3 Pizza
  • Buy One Get Two Free
  • Student Meal Deal
  • Mega Deal
  • Jumbo Deal
  • Party Deal
  • Pizza Land Meal
  • Meal for 2
  • Meal for 3
  • Combo Deal
  • Friends Meal Deal
  • Family Deal
  • Amazing Meal
  • Crispy Chicken Meal

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Pisa Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Hot Mexican Pizza
  • Mexicano Pizza
  • Margherita Extra Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Pepperoni Perfection Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • BBQ Lover Pizza
  • Kebab Special Pizza
  • Bolognaise Pizza
  • Chicken Special Pizza
  • Hot Chicken Special Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Hot Seafood Pizza
  • Al Capone Pizza
  • Mixed Grill Pizza
  • BBQ Special Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Hot Meat Feast Pizza
  • Pizza Land Special Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • Tomato Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • Onion Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • Mushroom Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Mushroom

South. Fried Chicken

  • Chicken
  • Chicken with Fries
  • Hot Chicken Wings with Fries
  • BBQ Chicken Wings with Fries
  • Chicken Nuggets with Fries
  • Spicy Chicken Strippers
  • Chicken Popcorn
  • Spicy Chicken Strippers with Fries

Burgers

  • Beef Burger Grill
  • Cheeseburger Grill
  • Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Spicy Chicken Piri Piri Burger Meal

Kebabs

  • King Size Donner Kebab
  • King Size Chicken Breast Kebab Grilled
  • King Size Mixed Kebab
  • Regular Meat & Fries
  • King Size Kebabs & 2 Drinks

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Mozzarella Sticks (6)
  • Potato Skin with Cheese
  • Mozzarella Sticks with Fries (6)
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Coleslaw
  • Tuna Salad
  • Mixed Salad

Dips & Sauces

  • Dip
  • Any 4 Dips

Ben & Jerry's

  • Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew 100ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew 500ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie 100ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie 500ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough 100ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough 500ml
  • Ben & Jerry's Half Baked 500ml

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Haagen Dazs

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Dr Pepper
  • Miranda Strawberry
  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • 7up
  • Cherry Coke
  • Tango
  • Tango
  • Lilt
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Tango Cherry
  • Tango Apple
  • Water

Photos

Pizza Land logo
Pizza Land logo
Pizza Land logo

Pizza Land - Selly Oak

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B17, B29, B4, B15, B1, B12, B18, B30, B68, B3, B62, B28, B67, B13, B16, B5, B31, B38, B14

Serving Pizza, Burger, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
04:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
04:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
04:00
Thursday
12:00
-
04:00
Friday
12:00
-
04:00
Saturday
12:00
-
05:00
Sunday
12:00
-
03:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 26 Feb 2019. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pizza Land (Selly Oak)
Pizza Land Birmingham
Pizza Land

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

5325 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Pizza Land

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.