6 Alexander Road
Crownhill
Plymouth, PL6 5AE

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Oven Baked Pasta
  • Spicy Spuds
  • Spicy Spuds

Special Offers

  • Managers Special
  • Pasta Combo
  • Party Pack
  • Pizza King Special Pack

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato
  • Caribbean
  • Beef Eater
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Spicy Chicken
  • Seafood
  • Special
  • Vegetarian
  • Meat Feast
  • Sausage Supreme
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Mighty Vegetable
  • Mighty Meat

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Bacon Burger
  • Half Pounder Bacon Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Combo Burger
  • Super Burger
  • Double Super Burger

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap
  • Donner Wrap

Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece Chicken
  • 1 Piece Chicken
  • 2 Pieces Chicken
  • 3 Pieces Chicken

Spare Ribs

  • 1 Rib
  • 1 Rib
  • 2 Ribs
  • 3 Ribs

Pasta

  • Oven Baked Pasta

Other Dishes

  • BBQ Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Strips
  • Hot Wings

Side Orders

  • Sausage & Chips
  • Fish & Chips
  • Fish Cake & Chips
  • Chicken Nugget & Chips
  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Spicy Spuds
  • Cheesy Spuds
  • Potato Wedges
  • Sliced Garlic Bread
  • Sliced Cheesy Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread Pizza
  • Cheesy Garlic Bread Pizza
  • Onion Rings

Extras

  • Homemade Creamy Coleslaw
  • Homemade Garlic Mayo
  • Fresh Crispy Salad
  • Beans
  • Mushy Peas
  • Curry Sauce

Dips

  • Dip
  • 4 Dips

Children's Special

  • Kids 4 Chicken Nuggets, Chips & Drink
  • Kids Sausage, Chips & Drink
  • Kids Fish Cake, Chips & Drink

Combos

  • Chicken & Rib Combo
  • Combo Box 1
  • Combo Box 2

Desserts

  • Hanky Panky Chocolate Pie
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango Orange
  • Lemonade 7-up
  • 7Up
  • Cherry 7-up
  • Pepsi Max

Photos

Pizza King logo

Pizza King - Crownhill

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Plymouth: PL6, PL5, PL4, PL2, PL1

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:30
Thursday
17:00
-
23:30
Friday
17:00
-
23:30
Saturday
17:00
-
23:30
Sunday
17:00
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Aug 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pizza King (Crownhill)
Pizza King

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1360 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Pizza King

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.