83 Union Street
Plymouth, PL1 3NB


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Spicy Spuds
  • Mozzarella Fingers

Special Offers

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Meal Deal 4
  • Pizza Offer
  • Pizza Offer 1

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Mushroom Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Food 4 You Special Pizza
  • Country Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • New Yorker Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Shish Kebab
  • Dillan Special Kebab
  • Dillan Special Kebab Meal
  • Lamb Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Donner Meat & Chips
  • Mixed Donner Meat & Chips

Combination Kebabs

  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Donner
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Donner
  • Lamb Donner & Chicken Donner
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Donner

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap

Burgers

  • Kids Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger with Pineapple
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger with Pineapple
  • Monster Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Special Burger
  • Half Pounder Special Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Burger

Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken
  • 3 Pieces of Chicken
  • 4 Pieces of Chicken
  • 6 Pieces of Chicken
  • 8 Pieces of Chicken

Fish & Chips

  • Large Cod & Chips
  • Fish Cake

Special Dishes

  • Chips
  • Spicy Spuds
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Cream Cheese Jalapeno
  • Mozzarella Fingers
  • Chicken Goujons
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Pot of Coleslaw
  • Onion Rings
  • Pitta Bread
  • Naan Bread
  • Portion of Rice
  • Chilli Peppers

Sauces

  • Pot of Sauce (25gram)
  • Pot of Sauce (100gram)

Kids Meals

  • Kids Lamb Donner Meat Meal
  • Kids Chicken Donner Meat Meal
  • Kids Fish Finger (2) Meal
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (4) Meal
  • Kids Sausage Meal
  • Kids Burger Meal

Combo Meals

  • Combo Meal 1
  • Combo Meal 2
  • Combo Meal 3
  • Combo Meal 4
  • Combo Meal 5
  • Combo Meal 6
  • Combo Meal 7
  • Combo Meal 8
  • Combo Meal 9

Desserts

  • Ice Cream (100ml)
  • Ice Cream (480ml)
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Toffee Lumpy Bumpy
  • Lightly Lem-m-ony
  • Carrot Cake
  • Banoffee Cream Pie
  • Shahi Firni
  • Any 3 Desserts

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7up
  • Rio
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Cherry
  • Tango Apple
  • Water
  • Pepsi Max Cherry
  • Pepsi Max

Photos

Dillan's Kebab logo

Dillan's Kebab - Plymouth

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Plymouth: PL9, PL6, PL5, PL4, PL3, PL2, PL11, PL10, PL1

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
00:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
00:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
00:30
Thursday
17:00
-
00:30
Friday
17:00
-
00:30
Saturday
17:00
-
00:30
Sunday
17:00
-
00:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 31 Mar 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dillan Kebab
Dillan's Kebab
Dillan Charcoal Grill

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

3 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dillan's Kebab

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.