13 Navigation Street
Birmingham, B2 4DD

Phone: -

Menu

BEVERAGES
Coffee
Pasta Dishes
Paninis
Baguettes
Melted Baguettes
Sandwiches
Wraps
Jacket Potato
Extras
Salads
Desserts
Meal Deals
View full menu

Photos

Polo Takeaway logo

Polo Takeaway - Birmingham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B18, B19, B2, B20, B3, B4, B5, B6

Serving Sandwiches

Opening Hours:
Monday
08:30
-
21:00
Tuesday
08:30
-
21:00
Wednesday
08:30
-
21:00
Thursday
08:30
-
21:00
Friday
08:30
-
21:00
Saturday
08:30
-
21:00
Sunday
10:00
-
20:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Feb 2018. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Collection only.
Also known as:
Polo Pasta
Polo Takeaway
Polo Cafe Bar

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

21 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Polo Takeaway

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.