383 Alexandra Avenue
Harrow, HA2 9EF

Phone: -

Menu

Starter Street Foods

  • Onion Bhajis (V)
  • Veg Chop (V)
  • Fish Cutlet
  • Mixed Bhajia (V)
  • Chana Papri Chaat (V)
  • Khajuri Aloo Tikki (V)
  • Peas Kochuri with Aloo Dum (V)

Starter Kolkata Roll

  • Double Egg Roll
  • Achari Paneer Roll (V)
  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Lamb Sheekh Roll
  • Egg Chicken Roll

Starters IndoChinese

  • Chilli Garlic Mogo (V)
  • Chilli Paneer Dry (V)
  • Chilli Chicken Dry
  • Chilli Garlic Prawns

Starter From Tandoor

  • Tandoori Stuffed Mushrooms (V)
  • Paneer Achari Tikka (V)
  • Chicken Hariyali Tikka
  • Chicken Reshmi Malai Tikka
  • Fish Ajwaini Tikka
  • Ginger Lamb Chops
  • Mixed Grill Platter
  • Veg Mixed Grill (V)
  • Chicken Tandoori (Half)
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Chicken Tikka Trio
  • Lamb Sheekh Kebab

Mains - Highlights

  • Daal Makhani (V)
  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Kori Ghassi
  • Malabari Fish Curry
  • Baingan Bharta (V)
  • Daal Tarka (V)
  • Mutter Mushroom (V)
  • Saag Aloo (V)
  • Taariwala Desi Murgh

Mains - Curry House

  • Paneer Jalfrezi (V)
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Laal Maas
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Chicken Shahi Korma
  • Lamb Rogan Josh
  • Lamb Madras Curry
  • King Prawn Vindaloo
  • Veg Shahi Korma (V)
  • Lucknowi Lamb Korma

Mains Posto Kids

  • Kids Fish Cutlet with Fries
  • Kids Chicken Rolls
  • Kids Egg Paratha

Mains - Kolkata

  • Narkeli Cholar Daal (V)
  • Masala Aloo Dum (V)
  • Mutton Kosha
  • King Prawn Malaikari
  • Bengali Fish Curry
  • Kanthal Kalia (V)
  • Egg Posto
  • Fish Paturi

Mains Weekend Offers

  • Aloo Bhindi Posto (V)
  • Shorshe Fish
  • Kolkata Mutton Biryani
  • Chelo Kebab Platter

Rice & Breads

  • Tawa Paratha
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Plain Naan
  • Butter Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Lachha Tandoori Paratha
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Plain Basmati Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Veg Fried Rice (V)
  • Veg Biryani (V)
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani (Boneless)

Sides

  • Poppadom (2)
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mint Chutney
  • Onion Chutney
  • Green Salad
  • Cucumber Raita
  • House Special Chutney

Desserts

  • Rosogolla Payesh
  • Malpua with Rabri

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Tango Orange
  • Sprite

Photos

Posto - Harrow

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Harrow:

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
22:30
Tuesday
16:30
-
22:30
Wednesday
16:30
-
22:30
Thursday
16:30
-
22:30
Friday
13:00
-
22:30
Saturday
13:00
-
22:30
Sunday
16:30
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Jan 2019. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: North Harrow - 0.5m, West Harrow - 0.88m, South Harrow - 0.94m, Rayners Lane - 1.1m


Also known as:
Posto Indian Bistro
Posto

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

18 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Posto

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.