Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at The Potting Shed

Anyone in search of Southport restaurants with style, sophistication, and just a little bit of charm, should certainly give The Potting Shed a go. The venue is one of a group of eateries that extends the warmest of welcomes to all that cross the threshold, offering them a wealth of traditional British delights alongside a number of international style delicacies.

2 for 1 at The Potting Shed

Dining out in Southport is never better than it is at The Potting Shed, a fabulous little eatery that extends the warmest of welcomes to all that cross the threshold. The Southport Road venue is one of a group of establishments, each one offering up a sense of charm that can only be associated with something that is traditionally British.

2 for 1 at The Potting Shed

Anyone in search of Southport restaurants with style, sophistication, and just a little bit of charm, should certainly give The Potting Shed a go. The venue is one of a group of eateries that extends the warmest of welcomes to all that cross the threshold, offering them a wealth of traditional British delights alongside a number of international style delicacies.

Menu

Please call takeaway to get menu and order food.

Photos

The Potting Shed logo

The Potting Shed - Southport

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Southport:

Serving British


Also known as:
The Potting Shed Southport
The Potting Shed - Southport
The Potting Shed

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on TasteCard.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Potting Shed

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.