159 Queen Street
Withernsea, HU19 2JR

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Kebab

Special Offers

  • Offer 1
  • Offer 2
  • Offer 3
  • Offer 4
  • Family Offer 1
  • Family Offer 2
  • Family Offer 3

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Mushroom Pizza
  • Mild Onion Pizza
  • Four Cheeses Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Hot Vegetarian Pizza
  • Falcon Pizza
  • Jojo Italiano Pizza
  • Al Capone Pizza
  • Chivo Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pizza
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Spicy Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Chicken & Garlic Pizza
  • Mediterranean Chicken Pizza
  • Pollo Supreme Pizza
  • Tuna Pizza
  • Sausage Pizza
  • Salami Pizza
  • Prawn Pizza
  • Tuna, Onion & Mushroom Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Seafood Special Pizza
  • Withernsea Special Pizza
  • The Tiger Feast Pizza
  • BBQ Pizza
  • Ham Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Ham & Pineapple Pizza
  • Ham, Pineapple & Mushroom Pizza
  • Ham, Pepperoni & Salami Pizza
  • Ham, Chicken, Mushroom & Garlic Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Pepperoni, Onion & Peppers Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Bolognese Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Prego's Special Pizza

Calzone

  • Ham & Mushroom Calzone
  • Kiev Calzone
  • Donner Calzone
  • Vegetarian Calzone

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Mushroom
  • Garlic Bread with Mushroom & Cheese
  • Spicy Tomato Garlic Bread

Chicken

  • Roast Chicken with Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Chicken & Chips

Omelettes

  • Omelette & Chips
  • Spanish Omelette & Chips

Kebabs

  • Tray of Donner Meat
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Donner Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Tandoori Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken & Veggie Kebab
  • Special Kebab
  • Chicken Steak Kebab

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Garlic Burger
  • Bolognese Burger
  • Mushroom Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Egg Burger
  • Prego Special Burger

Wraps

  • Salad Wrap
  • Chips & Cheese Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken & Donner Wrap
  • Tuna, Sweetcorn & Mayo Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap
  • Chicken Veggie Wrap

Jacket Potatoes

  • Plain Jacket Potato
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Tuna, Sweetcorn & Mayo
  • Jacket Potato with Coleslaw
  • Jacket Potato with Bolognese
  • Jacket Potato with Beans

Sundries

  • Chips
  • Chips & Bolognese
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Pitta Bread Salad
  • Pitta Bread Salad & Cheese
  • Side Salad
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Chicken Ala Creme with Chips
  • Scampi, Chips & Salad
  • Tub of Sauce
  • Tub of Coleslaw

Kids Meals

  • Kids 1 Piece of Chicken
  • Kids Chicken Burger
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Burger
  • Kids Donner Meat
  • Kids Egg Butty

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Cherry Coca-Cola
  • Lilt
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple
  • 7up
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Tango Orange
  • Pepsi
  • 7up
  • Diet Coca-Cola

Photos

Prego logo
Prego logo

Prego - Withernsea

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Withernsea: HU19

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
23:59
Tuesday
16:30
-
23:59
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:59
Thursday
16:30
-
23:59
Friday
16:30
-
02:00
Saturday
16:30
-
02:00
Sunday
16:30
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Aug 2018. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Prego Pizza
Prego
Prego Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1048 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Awful @
Feb 9, 2019
Two pizza took over two hours to arrive. Cold, under cooked and awful. Avoid

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Prego

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.