244 Slade Road
Gravelly Hill
Birmingham, B23 7RH


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cheeseburger Grill
  • Cheeseburger Grill
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Donner Kebab with Fries
  • Mixed Kebab

Special Offers

  • Pizza Deal 1
  • Pizza Deal 2
  • Prego Deal 1
  • Prego Deal 2
  • Set Meal For 1
  • Meal For 3
  • Family Deal
  • Mega Deal
  • Student Meal Deal
  • Combo Deal
  • Kebab Deal
  • Friends Meal Deal
  • Special Offer 1
  • Special Offer 2
  • Feed A Family
  • Party Deal
  • 3 x 12" Pizzas
  • 3 x 16" Pizzas
  • Meal For 1

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Farm House Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Hot Mexican Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Pepperoni Perfection Pizza
  • Vegetarian Supreme Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Kebab Special Pizza
  • Hot Chicken Special Pizza
  • California Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Tandoori Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • Chicken Special Pizza
  • Tuna Pizza
  • Create Your Own
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Hot Seafood Pizza
  • Al Capone Pizza
  • Mixed Grill Pizza
  • BBQ Special Pizza
  • Prego Pizza Special
  • Meat Feast Pizza

Calzones

  • Vegetarian Calzone
  • Meat Calzone
  • Create Your Own Calzone

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Pizza Bread
  • 4 Pieces Garlic Bread
  • 4 Pieces Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Mushrooms
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Onions
  • Garlic Bread & Cheese with Pineapple
  • Garlic Bread & Cheese with Jalapenos
  • Garlic Bread & Cheese with Onions
  • Garlic Bread & Cheese with Onion & Jalapenos
  • Garlic Bread & Cheese with Double Pepperoni

South. Fried Chicken

  • Southern Fried Chicken with Fries
  • Southern Fried Chicken
  • 6 Pieces of Grilled Hot Wings with Fries
  • 6 Pieces of Grilled BBQ Wings with Fries
  • 6 Pieces Chicken Nuggets with Fries
  • Chicken Popcorn with Fries
  • 6 Pieces Chicken Strips with Fries

Burgers

  • Beef Burger Grill
  • Cheeseburger Grill
  • Veggie Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Hawaiian Cheeseburger
  • Mexican Cheeseburger
  • Prego Special Cheeseburger
  • BBQ Donner Burger

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab in Naan
  • Donner Kebab with Fries
  • Chicken Kebab in Naan
  • Chicken Kebab with Fries
  • Mixed Kebab
  • BBQ Donner Kebab in Naan
  • BBQ Donner Kebab in Fries

Kebab in Pitta Bread

  • BBQ Donner in Pitta Bread
  • Donner Kebab in Pitta Bread
  • Chicken Kebab in Pitta Bread
  • Mixed Kebab in Pitta Bread
  • Kebab in Pitta Bread Meal

Lamb Chops

  • Lamb Chops (5 Pieces) in Fries
  • Lamb Chops (5 Pieces) in Naan

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Mozzarella Sticks (6 Pieces) with Fries
  • Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
  • Tuna Salad
  • Mixed Salad

Naan Breads

  • Naan Bread
  • Garlic Butter Naan
  • Stuffed Garlic Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Chilli & Garlic Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • 3x Naan

Dips

  • Dip
  • Any 4 Dips

Kids Meal

  • Kids 4 x Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids 4 x BBQ Wings
  • Kids 4 x Fish Fingers
  • Kids 4 x Hot Wings

Desserts

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Cheesecake
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Cherry Coca-Cola
  • 7-Up
  • Orange Tango
  • Apple Tango
  • Pepsi
  • Fanta
  • Mirinda Strawberry
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Rubicon Passion
  • Rubicon Guava
  • Lilt
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Water (500ml)
  • J20 Orange & Passion Fruit (275ml)
  • J2O Apple & Raspberry (275ml)

Photos

Prego Pizza logo
Prego Pizza logo

Prego Pizza - Gravelly Hill

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B20, B21, B23, B24, B35, B42, B44, B6, B7, B72, B73, B75, B8

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:30
-
03:00
Tuesday
15:30
-
03:00
Wednesday
15:30
-
03:00
Thursday
15:30
-
03:00
Friday
15:30
-
03:00
Saturday
15:30
-
03:00
Sunday
15:30
-
03:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 May 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Prego Pizza~
Prego Pizza

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

1508 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Prego Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.