Menu

Meal Deal

  • 2 People
  • Veg Meal Deal for 1
  • Chicken Meal Deal for 1
  • Lamb Meal Deal for 1

Light Bites

  • Poppadums & Chutneys
  • Onion & Spinach Pakora (v)
  • Vegetable Samosa (v)
  • Paneer Pakora (v)
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Meat Samosa
  • Chips
  • Masala Chips

Appetizer

  • Spinach and Prune Cakes (v)
  • Paneer Shashlik (v)
  • Mix Veg Platter (For Two to Share) (v)
  • Trio of Murgh Tikka
  • Lamb Seekh Kebab
  • Mahi Amritsari
  • Salmon Dildar
  • Masala Crab Cakes
  • Adrak Ke Panje
  • Kebab Platter (For Two to Share)
  • Tandoori Mix Platter (For Two to Share)

Main Courses (Chicken)

  • Murgh Korma
  • Murgh Makhani
  • Murgh Tikka Masala
  • Murgh Jalfrezi
  • Kadhai Murgh
  • Qasoori Methi Murgh
  • Tariwala Murgh

Main Courses (Lamb)

  • Lamb Rogan Josh
  • Awadhi Gosht Korma
  • Achari Gosht
  • Gosht Saagwala
  • Khara Masala Ka Gosht
  • Rarha Gosht

Main Courses (Seafood)

  • Goa Fish Curry
  • North Indian Fish Curry
  • Prawns Hara Masala
  • Jinga Tawa Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawns
  • Salmon Dildar

Main Courses (Game)

  • Anglo-Indian Duck Masala

Salads and Raita

  • Red Onion Salad
  • Kachumber Salad
  • Chicken Tikka Salad
  • Plain Yoghurt
  • Plain Raita
  • Mix Veg Raita

Vegetables

  • Dal Tadka (Main)
  • Dal Tadka (Side)
  • Dal Makhani (Main)
  • Dal Makhani (Side)
  • Aloo Gobi (Main)
  • Aloo Gobi (Side)
  • Punjabi Chole (Main)
  • Punjabi Chole (Side)
  • Mix Vegetable Kadhai (Main)
  • Mix Vegetable Kadhai (Side)
  • Baingan Masala (Main)
  • Baingan Masala (Side)
  • Bhindi Singara Do Pyaza (Main)
  • Bhindi Singara Do Pyaza (Side)
  • Vegetable Korma (Main)
  • Vegetable Korma (Side)
  • Saag Paneer (Main)
  • Saag Paneer (Side)
  • Paneer Makhani (Main)
  • Paneer Makhani (Side)
  • Paneer Kadhai (Main)
  • Paneer Kadhai (Side)

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani (Vegetables)
  • Biryani (Chicken)
  • Biryani (Lamb)

Rice and Breads

  • Steamed Rice
  • Pulao Rice
  • Saffron Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Naan
  • Butter Naan
  • Lacha Paratha
  • Pudhina Paratha
  • Garlic Naan
  • Aloo Kulcha
  • Peshawari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Bread Basket

Desserts

  • Gulab Jamun
  • Gajar La Halwa Tart
  • Rasmalai
  • Swiss Chocolate Cake

White Wine (Bottle)

  • Ilcasone Pinot Grigio
  • Tierra Antica Sauvignon Blank
  • Faultline Sauvignon Blank

Rose Wine (Bottle)

  • Sunset Point Zinfandel Blush
  • Pinot Grigio Blush

Red Wine (Bottle)

  • Tierra Antica Merlot
  • Carmen Pinot Noir Reserva

Soft Drinks

  • Still Water Large
  • Sparkling Water Large

Beer

  • Kingfisher
  • Peroni
  • Sol
  • Singha
  • Leffe Blonde
  • Erdinger
  • Alcohol Free Cobra

no_mods

  • No Side
  • No Drink

Mods

  • Kingfisher
  • Peroni
  • Sol
  • Singha
  • Leffe Blonde
  • Erdinger
  • Alcohol Free Cobra
  • Poppadums & Chutneys
  • Onion & Spinach Pakora (v)
  • Vegetable Samosa (v)
  • Paneer Pakora (v)
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Meat Samosa
  • Chips
  • Pilau Rice
  • Steamed Rice
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Garlic Naan
  • Plain Naan
  • Kingfisher Beer
  • Coca Cola
  • Dal Tadka
  • Dal Makhani
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Punjabi Chole
  • Mix Vegetable Kadhai
  • Baingan Masala
  • Bhindi Singara Do Pyaza
  • Vegetable Korma
  • Saag Paneer
  • Paneer Makhani
  • Paneer Kadhai

Photos

Pushkar logo

Pushkar - Birmingham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham:

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
00:00
-
00:00
Thursday
00:00
-
00:00
Friday
00:00
-
00:00
Saturday
00:00
-
00:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Jun 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pushkar - British Curry Award Winner 2018
Pushkar

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

811 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Pushkar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.