35 Darwen Street
Blackburn, BB2 2BH

Phone: 01254264827

Menu

Pizzas
Garlic Bread
Kebabs
Burgers
Extras
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Pyramids Takeaway logo

Pyramids Takeaway - Blackburn

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Blackburn: BB3, BB2

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
01:00
Thursday
17:00
-
01:00
Friday
17:00
-
03:00
Saturday
17:00
-
03:00
Sunday
17:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 25 Jul 2019. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pyramid's Takeaway
Pyramids Takeaway
Pyramids

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

@
Jan 15, 2014
The food was amazing with high quality service. Definitely recommend it to all humans out there, Scrumptious food!

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Pyramids Takeaway

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.