1049 Oldham Road
Newton Heath
Manchester, M40 2EH

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Beer
Brandy
Wine
Champagne
Starters
Soups
Specials
Sides
Rice
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Queen's Lounge - Newton Heath

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Manchester: M1, M11, M18, M2, M3, M4, M40, M5, M6, M7, M8, M9

Serving Caribbean, African

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
02:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
02:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
02:00
Thursday
11:00
-
02:00
Friday
11:00
-
02:00
Saturday
11:00
-
02:00
Sunday
11:00
-
02:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Queens Lounge
Queen's Lounge

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Don @
Sep 14, 2017
0 food ratings I can see why vile smell and filthy with dirt, you have been warned my friends had food poisoning from here....
avoid at all costs

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Queen's Lounge

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.