7 Milnrow Road
Crompton
Shaw, OL2 8AP

Phone: 01706842029

Menu

Popular

  • Korma
  • Masala
  • Donner Kebab
  • Raja's Special Mix

Starters

  • Poppadom (2 Pieces)
  • Onion Bhaji (2 Pieces)
  • Samosa (2 Pieces)
  • Shami Kebab (2 Pieces)
  • Seek Kebab (2 Pieces)
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Onion Rings (8 Pieces)
  • Chicken Pakora (8 Pieces)
  • All Dips

Chef's Specials

  • Balti Exotica
  • Makhan Tikka
  • Garlic Chicken
  • Pasanda
  • Naga Special Raj
  • Chicken & Cheese Kofte
  • Chicken Akbar Cham Cham
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Balti Saag Gosht
  • Balti Shahi Chicken

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Tandoori Lamb
  • 1
  • Tandoori King Prawns
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill

Classic Curries

  • Karahi
  • Balti
  • Jalfrezi

Traditional Curries

  • Medium Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Bhuna
  • Korma
  • Dansak
  • Dupiaza
  • Rogan Josh
  • Pathia

Bangladeshi Dishes

  • Bangladeshi Style

Kashmiri Dishes

  • Kashmiri Style

Masala Dishes

  • Masala

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani

English Dishes

  • Plain Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Chicken Omelette
  • Prawn Omelette
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Scampi & Chips

Sundries

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Prawn Fried Rice
  • Chapati
  • Onion Chilli Chapati
  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Onion Chilli Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Chips
  • 1
  • Side Salad
  • Chips & Curry
  • Rice & Curry

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Salami Pizza
  • Funghi Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Asian Style Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • House Special Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza

Calzone

  • 12" Folded Pizza With A Choice Of 3 Fillings

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread With Cheese

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Double Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Chicken & Lamb Tikka Kebab
  • Double Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Lamb Tikka Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka & Donner Kebab
  • Raja's Special Mix
  • Double Raja's Special
  • London Style Chicken Tikka Kebab

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger

Side Dishes

  • Bombay Aloo
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Fried Mushrooms
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Mixed Veg Bhaji
  • Saag Aloo Bhaji
  • Keema Rice
  • Tarka Daal
  • Any Curry Sauce

Meal Deal

  • Meal 4
  • Meal 5
  • Meal 6
  • Meal 7
  • Meal 8
  • Meal 9
  • Meal 10
  • Meal 11
  • Meal 12

Set Meals

  • Set Meal For Two
  • Set Meals For Four

Desserts

  • Mango Delight
  • Coconut Supreme
  • Matka Kulfi
  • Punky

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Water

Photos

Raja's Exotic Balti logo
Raja's Exotic Balti logo

Raja's Exotic Balti - Crompton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Shaw: OL1, OL16, OL2

Serving Indian, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:45
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:45
Thursday
17:00
-
23:45
Friday
17:00
-
01:45
Saturday
17:00
-
01:45
Sunday
17:00
-
23:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Rajas Exotic Balti
Raja's Exotic Balti
Raja's Exotic Balti House

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

469 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Pam @
Sep 5, 2019
Always good food and friendly staff.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Raja's Exotic Balti

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.