10-12 Stirling Street
Airdrie, ML6 0AH


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Korma
  • Chasni
  • Masala
  • Tandoori Chicken Tikka
  • Tandoori Lamb Tikka

Delivery Charges

  • Delivery Charge

Starters

  • Pakoras
  • Aloo Tikki
  • Onion Rings
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Mix Pakora
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Buffet Starter

Mains

  • Korma
  • Chasni
  • Butter Chicken
  • Curry
  • Bhuna
  • Karahi
  • Masala
  • Lasani
  • Handi
  • Sag Ghosh
  • Nentara
  • Jaipuri
  • Pathia
  • Dopiaza
  • Garlic Chilli
  • Faisal Puri
  • Fateh Puri
  • Gulzar's Desi Tarka
  • Rogan Josh
  • Garam Masala
  • Jalfrezi
  • Dhansak
  • Achari
  • Balti

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken Tikka
  • Tandoori Lamb Tikka
  • King Prawn Tandoori

Sundries

  • Rice
  • Naan
  • Chips
  • Fish & Chips

Accompaniments

  • Spicy Raita
  • Sweet Raita
  • Yoghurt
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mixed Pickle
  • Pakora Sauce
  • Salad
  • Poppadom
  • Spicy Onions

Photos

Razia's Authentic Indian Restaurant logo

Razia's Authentic Indian Restaurant - Airdrie

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Airdrie: ML6

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:00
Thursday
12:00
-
22:00
Friday
12:00
-
22:00
Saturday
12:00
-
22:00
Sunday
12:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 17 Jul 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Razias 29 Min Delivery
Razias Authentic Indian Restaurant
Razia's Authentic Indian Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

102 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Razia's Authentic Indian Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.