48 Church Street
Rugby, CV21 3PT


Phone: -

Menu

Special Set Meals

  • A1. For 1 Person
  • B2. For 2 Persons
  • C3. For 3 Persons
  • D3. For 3 Persons
  • E4. For 4 Persons

Rice Dishes (Large)

  • Shredded Duck Fried Rice
  • House Mixed Meat Fried Rice
  • King Prawn Fried Rice
  • Yung Chow Fried Rice
  • Satay Fried Rice (Hot)
  • Singapore Frice Rice (Hot)
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Shrimp Fried Rice
  • Roast Pork Fried Rice
  • Beef Fried Rice
  • Hot & Spicy Chicken Fried Rice (Hot)
  • Hot & Spicy King Prawn Fried Rice (Hot)
  • Mushroom Fried Rice (V)
  • Vegetabke Fried Rice (V)
  • Singapore Vegetable Fried Rice (Hot) (V)
  • Egg Fried Rice (Regular)
  • Boiled Rice (Regular)

Chow Mein Dishes (Soft Noodles) (Large)

  • House Mixed Meat Chow Mein
  • Singapore Chow Mein (Hot)
  • Yung Chow Chow Mein
  • Satay Chow Mein (Hot)
  • King Prawn Chow Mein
  • Chicken Chow Mein
  • Beef Chow Mein
  • Roast Pork Chow Mein
  • Mushroom Chow Mein (V)
  • Vegetable Chow Mein (V)
  • Plain Chow Mein with Beansprouts (Regular) (V)

Rice Noodles Dishes (Vermicelli & Ho Fun) (Large)

  • Singapore Rice Noodles (Hot)
  • Chicken Rice Noodles
  • Beef Rice Noodles
  • Roast Pork Rice Noodles
  • King Prawn Rice Noodles
  • Shredded Duck Rice Noodles
  • Plain Rice Noodles (Regular) (V)
  • Dry Fried Ho Fun
  • Dry Fried King Prawn Ho Fun
  • Plain Dry Fried Ho Fun with Beansprouts (Regular) (V)

Udon Noodles Dishes (Japanese Thick Noodles) (Large)

  • Shredded Duck Udon Noodles
  • Chicken Udon Noodles
  • Beef Udon Noodles
  • King Prawn Udon Noodles
  • Mixed Seafood Udon Noodles
  • Plain Udon Noodles with Beansprouts (Regular) (V)

English Dishes

  • Roast Chicken with Vegetables in Gravy Sauce (Large)
  • King Prawn Omelette
  • Special Omelette
  • Roast Pork Omelette
  • Chicken Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Chips

Sauces

  • Curry Sauce (Hot)
  • Sweet & Sour Sauce
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Satay Peanut Sauce (Hot)
  • Gravy Sauce
  • Hoi Sin Sauce
  • Black Bean Sauce (Hot)
  • Spicy Szechuan Sauce (Hot)

Extra Portions

  • Fried Rice & Chow Mein with Curry Sauce
  • Chips & Chow Mein with BBQ Sauce
  • Chips & Curry Sauce in One Tray
  • Chips & Egg Fried Rice in One Tray
  • Chips, Egg Fried Rice & Curry Sauce in One Tray
  • Chips, Egg Fried Rice & BBQ Sauce in One Tray
  • Pineapple Fritters in Syrup
  • Banana Fritters in Syrup

Childrens Meals

  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Sausage & Chips
  • Chicken Balls & Chips

Drinks

  • Coca Cola (330ml)
  • Coca Cola (1.25ltr)
  • Diet Coke (330ml)
  • Diet Coke (1.25ltr)
  • Fanta Orange (330ml)
  • J2O Orange
  • Schweppes Lemonade (1.5ltr)

Options

  • Curry Sauce (Hot)
  • Sweet & Sour Sauce
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Satay Peanut Sauce (Hot)
  • Gravy Sauce
  • Hoi Sin Sauce
  • Black Bean Sauce (Hot)
  • Spicy Szechuan Sauce (Hot)
  • Curry Sauce (Hot)
  • Sweet & Sour Sauce
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Satay Peanut Sauce (Hot)
  • Gravy Sauce
  • Hoi Sin Sauce
  • Black Bean Sauce (Hot)
  • Spicy Szechuan Sauce (Hot)

Photos

Regent Restaurant logo
Regent Restaurant logo

Regent Restaurant - Rugby

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Rugby: CV21, CV22, CV23

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:59
Saturday
12:00
-
23:59
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Dec 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
New Regent
Regent Restaurant
New Regent Chinese Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2034 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Regent Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.