3 Carisbrooke Road
Kirkdale
Liverpool, L4 3QU

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Crispy Spring Rolls
  • Sweet & Sour
  • Chicken Salt & Pepper
  • Chips
  • Coca-Cola

Soups

  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup
  • Crab Meat & Sweetcorn Soup
  • Hot & Sour Soup
  • Wonton Soup
  • Wonton Noodle Soup

Appetisers

  • Salt & Pepper Sui Mai
  • Sui Mai
  • Crispy Spring Rolls
  • Chicken Wings (6)
  • Chicken Wings (10)
  • Combinations
  • Crispy Duck
  • Crispy Wonton (8)
  • Prawn Crackers
  • Char Sui Barm
  • Prawn Toast

Main Dishes

  • Chilli Sauce
  • Chop Suey
  • Curry
  • Foo Yung
  • Black Bean
  • Mushroom
  • OK Sauce
  • Spicy Gung Bo
  • Spicy Satay
  • Sweet & Sour

Roast Duck Dishes

  • Roast Duck in Plum Sauce
  • Roast Duck in Lemon Sauce
  • Roast Duck in Orange Sauce
  • Roast Duck in Black Bean Sauce
  • Roast Duck in Garlic Sauce

Salt & Pepper Dishes

  • Special Salt & Pepper
  • King Prawn Salt & Pepper
  • Chicken Salt & Pepper
  • Beef Salt & Pepper
  • Salt & Pepper Fish

Spare Ribs

  • BBQ Spare Ribs
  • Salt & Pepper Spare Ribs
  • Spare Ribs in OK Sauce
  • Spare Ribs in Szechuan Sauce

Chow Mein Dishes

  • Special Chow Mein
  • King Prawn Chow Mein
  • 3 Meat Chow Mein
  • Chicken Chow Mein
  • Beef Chow Mein
  • Char Siu Chow Mein
  • Prawn Chow Mein
  • Ham Chow Mein
  • Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein
  • Yeung Chow Chow Mein
  • Singapore Chow Mein

Fried Rice Dishes

  • Special Fried Rice
  • King Prawn Fried Rice
  • 3 Meat Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Beef Fried Rice
  • Char Siu Fried Rice
  • Prawn Fried Rice
  • Ham Fried Rice
  • Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice
  • Singapore Fried Rice
  • Yeung Chow Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Fried Rice

Omelettes

  • Special Omelette
  • Spanish Omelette
  • King Prawn Omelette
  • Chicken Omelette
  • Ham Omelette
  • Char Sui Omelette
  • Prawn Omelette

English Dishes

  • Sirloin Steak
  • Mixed Grill
  • Sausage Dinner (Large)
  • Pie Dinner (Large)
  • Liver Dinner
  • Fish Dinner

Portions

  • Fish
  • Chips
  • Chicken Breast
  • Savoury Cake
  • Sausage
  • Chop Suey Roll
  • Beef Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Pukka Pies
  • Scallops
  • Gravy
  • Curry
  • Mushy Peas
  • Chips & Curry
  • Chips & Gravy
  • Mushrooms
  • Bean Sprouts
  • Noodles
  • Boiled Rice

Kids Meals

  • Kids Sausage Dinner
  • Kids Pie Dinner
  • Kids Chips & Curry
  • Kids Chips & Gravy
  • Kids Chicken Burger Meal
  • Kids Cheeseburger Meal

Extras

  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Roti
  • Chapati
  • Puri
  • Paratha
  • Indian Rice
  • Poppadom (1)

Set Meals

  • Rik's Set Meal For 2
  • Rik's Set Meal For 4

Dips

  • BBQ Sauce
  • Satay Sauce
  • Sweet & Sour
  • Black Bean Sauce
  • OK Sauce
  • Gung Bo

Desserts

  • Pineapple Fritter
  • Beechdean Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Irn Bru
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango Orange
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Cherry Coke
  • Tango Apple

Photos

Rik's Cuisine logo

Rik's Cuisine - Kirkdale

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Liverpool: L4, L1, L5, L3, L6, L20, L9, L2

Serving Chinese, Indian, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
18:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
18:30
-
23:00
Thursday
18:30
-
23:00
Friday
18:30
-
23:00
Saturday
18:30
-
23:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 20 Feb 2019. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Riks Cuisine
Rik's Cuisine

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1175 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Rik's Cuisine

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.