301 Barking Road
East Ham
London, E6 1LB


Phone: -

Menu

Rion's Special

  • Rion's Platter for 2
  • Rion's Plater for 4
  • Rion's Jumbo Deal

Soups

  • Lentil Soup (V)(G)
  • Chicken Soup

Cold Starters

  • Hoummus (V)(SE)
  • Hoummos Beiruty (V)(SE)(Spicy)
  • Moutabel (V)
  • Fattoush (V)(SE)(G)
  • Tabbouleh (V)(G)
  • Salatet Al-Rahib (V)

Hot Starters

  • Hoummos Shawarma Lamb
  • Hoummos Shawarma Chicken (SE)
  • Falafel (V)(CE)(SE)
  • Sojuk (Spicy)
  • Batata Harra (V)(Spicy)
  • Jawaneh Meshwiyeh (6pcs)(E)
  • Halloumi Cheese (V)(M)
  • Arayes (SE)(G)
  • Moussakaa
  • Calamari
  • Mezze Platter

Main Course

  • Shish Taouk
  • Kafta
  • Mixed Grill
  • Kafta Khashkhash (Spicy)
  • Lamb Shawarma
  • Chicken Shawarma
  • Mixed Shawarma
  • Farruj Mussahab
  • Lamb Cutlets
  • Lamb Ribs
  • Mousakaa B'zelt Stew (V)
  • Chicken Curry (Spicy)
  • Lamb Curry (Spicy)
  • Rion's Shawrma Burger

Seafood

  • King Prawns (C)
  • King Prawns (C)
  • Sea Bass

Sandwich Platters

  • Shawarma Lamb (SE)(G)
  • Shawarma Chicken (G)(E)
  • Mixed Shawarma (SE)(G)(E)
  • Shish Taouk (G)(E)
  • Lahem Meshwi (SE)(G)
  • Kafta (SE)(G)
  • Falafel (V)(G)(CE)
  • Halloumi Cheese (V)(G)(M)

Side Dishes

  • French Fries (V)
  • Couscous (V)
  • Vermacelli Rice (V)(G)(E)

Salad

  • Cucumber & Yogurt Salad
  • Spicy Lebanese Salad
  • Greek Salad

Desserts

  • Assorted Baklawa (W)(G)(N)
  • KnaFeh Bil Jibn (W)(G)(M)
  • Mohallabieh (M)

Drinks

  • Mineral Water
  • Sparkling Water
  • Soft Drinks Can
  • Redbull

Fresh Juices

  • Orange Juice Fresh
  • Carrot Juice Fresh
  • Apple Juice Fresh
  • Mango Juice
  • Lemonade Fresh
  • Jallab (N)
  • Ayran Yogurt
  • Ayran Jug

Hot Drinks

  • Lebanese Coffee
  • Espresso
  • Double Espresso
  • Cappuccino
  • Latte
  • Hot Chocolate
  • Tea
  • Mint Tea

Options

  • Chips
  • Rice
  • Couscous
  • Lamb
  • Chicken
  • Pepsi
  • Coke
  • 7up

Size Options

  • Small
  • Large
  • Large

Photos

Rion's - East Ham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Lebanese, Mediterranean

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Sep 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Gallions Reach - 0.33m, Beckton - 0.71m, East Ham - 0.85m, Upton Park - 1.15m


Also known as:
Rion’s
Rion's
Rion's Lebanese Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

And Shaw @
Nov 7, 2019
A great taste of food. But the portions are small and its pricey. The service is excellent. Enjoy having a dinner.
Will go back again.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Rion's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.