67 Wolseley Road
Milehouse
Plymouth, PL2 3BL

Phone: -

Menu

Starters
Tandoori dishes
Balti and biryani dishes
House specials
Chicken curries
Meat curries
Seafood curries
Vegetable curries
Vegetable dishes
Rice dishes
Bread and sundries
Thalis
Special meal deals
View full menu

Photos

Roopnogar logo

Roopnogar - Milehouse

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Plymouth: PL2, PL5, PL3, PL4

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:30
Thursday
17:00
-
22:30
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
21:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 31 Aug 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Roopnagar
Roopnogar
Roopnagor
Roopnogar Indian Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

414 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Roopnogar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.