55 Castle Street
Bilston, WV14 9DW

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Starters
Soups
Curry dishes
Sweet & sour dishes
Satay dishes
Black bean dishes
Szechuan dishes
Kung po dishes
Chilli dishes
Beef dishes
Chicken dishes
Duck dishes
Lamb dishes
Pork dishes
Seafood dishes
Foo yung dishes
Chop suey dishes
Chow mein dishes
Rice dishes
English dishes
Vegetarian dishes
Sundries
Desserts
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

Rose Village logo

Rose Village - Bilston

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bilston: DY2, DY1, WV4, DY4, WV2, WV14, DY3, WV1

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
09:39
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
00:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Mar 2012 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Rose Village Chinese Takeaway
Rose Village
M. C. Rose Village

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

340 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Rose Village

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.