6 Oldham Road
Royton, OL2 5PE

Phone: -

Menu

Appetisers
Non Veg Starters
Vegetarian Starters
Seafood
Tandoori Dishes
Specialities
Chefs Recommendation
Traditional Dishes
Biryani Dishes
English Dishes
Fast Food
Breads
Kebabs on Naan
Kebabs in Pitta
South. Fried Chicken
Burgers
Side Dishes
Sundries
Milkshakes
Set Meals
Drinks
View full menu

Photos

Royton's Kitchen logo

Royton's Kitchen - Royton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Royton: OL2, OL9

Serving Indian, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
00:15
Tuesday
17:00
-
00:15
Wednesday
17:00
-
00:15
Thursday
17:00
-
00:15
Friday
17:00
-
01:15
Saturday
17:00
-
01:15
Sunday
17:00
-
00:15

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Aug 2018. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Royton Tandoori
Royton's Kitchen
Royton's Kitchen
Royton Kitchen

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1780 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

gemma @
May 4, 2018
never had a nicer kebab!! 5* every time, lovely naan bread not dripping in grease like most places, fresh salad and sauce, excellent delivery time as well by far the best curry and kebab house around
Richard Cooke @
Nov 14, 2017
The curries from here are fantastic. Good amount of meat and brilliant flavour. Loving their rogan josh at the moment but I’m working my way through the menu. The service is great and all of the chefs are very talented at what they do. If I could vote for the best curry house in Oldham, this would be my choice

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Royton's Kitchen

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.