9 Chapel Street
Luton, LU1 2SE

Phone: -

Menu

Caribbean Starters

  • Jerk King Prawns
  • Jerk Sweet Potato Fries
  • Jerk Ribs
  • Salt Fish Fritters

African Mains

  • Beef Stew
  • Egusi Soup (Stew)
  • Chicken Stew
  • Goat Stew
  • Designer Stew

Caribbean Mains

  • Fried Chicken
  • Jerk Chicken
  • Curried Chicken
  • Curry Goat
  • Stewed Mutton
  • Barbecue Chicken
  • Brown Stewed Chicken
  • Oxtail

African Fish Dishes

  • Fried Fish Stew

Caribbean Dishes

  • Ackee & Salt Fish
  • Fish of the Day
  • Callaloo with Salt Fish

African Side Dishes

  • Plantain
  • African Coleslaw

C. Extra Side Dishes

  • Salt Fish Dumplin'
  • Macaroni Cheese
  • Fried Dumplin'
  • Caribbean Coleslaw

African Desserts

  • Homemade Carrot Cake
  • Homemade Chocolate Fudge Cake

Photos

Ruby’s Bar & Cuisine logo

Ruby’s Bar & Cuisine - Luton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Luton: LU3, LU4, LU7, LU2, LU1

Serving African, Caribbean

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00


Also known as:
Ruby’s Bar and Cuisine
Ruby’s Bar & Cuisine

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

3 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Ruby’s Bar & Cuisine

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.