4 London Road
Edinburgh, EH7 5AP

Phone: 01316611500

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Cafreal
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chilli Garlic Chicken
  • Korma
  • Sag Panir

Starters

  • Samosa
  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Mixed Pakora
  • Chicken Kebab Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Lamb Chops
  • Murgh Chaat
  • Chicken Puri
  • Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn Puri
  • Chana Puri
  • Quarter Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Roast Potatoes & Cashew Nuts

Tandoori Specials

  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Chicken Tikka Main
  • Chicken Shashlik Main
  • Tandoori Lamb Chop
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main

Chefs Recommendation

  • Karahi Chicken
  • Chicken Nentra
  • Stir Fry Chicken
  • Narali Chicken
  • Dilse Chicken
  • Chicken Cafreal
  • Ruchi Special
  • Hara Chicken

Seafood Specialities

  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • King Prawn Sag
  • Prawn Sag
  • King Prawn Jalfrezi
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Podina Fish

Chicken Specialities

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Korma
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Jaipuri Chicken
  • Kathmandu Murgh
  • Chilli Garlic Chicken
  • Green Herb Chicken
  • Chicken Palak
  • Chicken Pasanda
  • Mango Chicken
  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Balti Special

Lamb Specialities

  • Lamb Pasanda
  • Karahi Lamb
  • Lamb Bengal
  • Lamb Sag
  • Shatkora Chana Gosht
  • Goan Lamb
  • Lamb Balti Special
  • Green Herb Lamb
  • Methi Gosht
  • Lamb Jalfrezi

Classics

  • Korma
  • Malayan
  • Ceylon
  • Bhuna
  • Jhal Bhuna
  • Dupiaza
  • Rogan Josh
  • Dansak
  • Pathia
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo

Biryani

  • Ruchi Special Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani

Vegetarian Mains

  • Vegetable Karahi
  • Sabzi Jalfrezi
  • Sabzi Samber
  • Chana Masala
  • Sag Panir

Vegetable Sides

  • Bombay Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Aloo & Pea Bhaji
  • Sag Aloo
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Tarka Dal
  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Chana Dal

Poppadom & Chutneys

  • Plain Poppadom
  • Spiced Poppadom
  • Lime Pickle
  • Onion Salad
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mint Sauce
  • Raita
  • Chips

Rice Dishes

  • Pilau Rice
  • Boiled Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Keema Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau Rice
  • Vegetable Pilau Rice

Breads

  • Plain Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese & Onion Naan
  • Paratha
  • Chapati
  • Tandoori Roti

Thali Dishes

  • House Thali

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Irn Bru

Photos

Ruchi Tandoori logo

Ruchi Tandoori - Edinburgh

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Edinburgh: EH1, EH2, EH3, EH6, EH7, EH8

Serving Indian, Bangladeshi

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:45
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:45
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:45
-
23:00
Thursday
16:45
-
23:00
Friday
16:45
-
23:00
Saturday
16:45
-
23:00
Sunday
16:45
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Sep 2019. Score: Improvement Required. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Ruchi Tandoori Takeaway
Ruchi Tandoori
Ruchi

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

597 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Ruchi Tandoori

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.