27 Westbourne Grove
Paddington
London, W2 4UA


Phone: -

Menu

Cold Starters

  • Mast -o- Khiar (V) (D)
  • Mast -o- Mousir (V) (D)
  • Homous (V) (D) (Sesame Seeds)
  • Salad Shirazi (V)
  • Naaskhatoon (V) (Spicy) (N) (D)
  • Salad Oliveh (D)
  • Paneer Sabzi and Gerdou (V) (N) (D)
  • Gherkins and Olives (V)
  • Crispy Rice
  • Torshi Makhloot (V) (CE)

Modifiers

  • Lemon
  • Small
  • Orange
  • Small
  • Still
  • Make Vegetarian
  • With Rice
  • Make it Spicy
  • Orange & Lemon
  • Large
  • Apple
  • Large
  • Sparkling
  • With Salad
  • Carrot

Warm Starters

  • Homemade Soup of the Day
  • Khashke Bademjan (V) (N) (D)
  • Mirza Ghasemi (E)
  • Spicy Chicken Wings (Hot and Spicy) (D)
  • Sadaf Mixed Starter Selection (N) (D)
  • Naan (V)
  • Special Naan (V) (SE)
  • Persian Salad with Cheese (N) (D)
  • Chips

Main Course (Grill & Barbecue)

  • Kabab Koobideh with Naan
  • Chelo Kabab Koobideh
  • Spicy Koobideh with Naan (Hot)
  • Spicy Koobideh with Rice (Hot)
  • Kabab Chenjeh (D)
  • Kabab Chenjeh and Koobideh (D)
  • Kabab Barg
  • Kabab Soltani
  • Mediterranean Shish Kebab (D)
  • Lamb Chops (D)
  • Jujeh Koobideh
  • Jujeh Kabab (Off The Bone) (D)
  • Jujeh Kabab (On The Bone) (D)
  • Jujeh Kabab Bahktiari (Hot) (D)
  • Chicken Barg
  • Chicken Soltani (D)
  • Mixed Grilled For Two (D)
  • Fish of the Day
  • Minced Lamb & Chicken Wings
  • Vegetable Biryani (V)
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Zereshk Polo (N)
  • Lamb Shank (N)
  • Baghali Polo
  • Chelo Khoresh Ghaimeh
  • Chelo Khoresh Bademjan
  • Chelo Khoresh Baamieh
  • Chelo Khoresh Ghormeh Sabzi
  • Chelo Khoresh Fessenjan (N)

Desserts

  • Honey Cocoa Miracle
  • Bastani
  • Bamieh
  • Zulbia
  • Faloodeh
  • Fior di Latte Fragola
  • Coppa Pistachio
  • Coppa Ciccolato
  • Coppa Stracciatella
  • Baklava

Soft Drinks

  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Coke Zero
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Coke Bottle 330ml
  • Diet Coke Bottle 330ml
  • Coke Zero 330ml
  • Mix Juice
  • Water
  • Freshly Squeezed Juice
  • Dough
  • Honest (330ml)
  • Sparkling Lemonade

Photos

Sadaf Persian Cuisine logo
Sadaf Persian Cuisine logo

Sadaf Persian Cuisine - Paddington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: NW8, SW1, SW7, W1, W2, W8, W9, W11

Serving Persian

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Nearest underground stations: Royal Oak - 0.44m, Paddington - 0.47m, Lancaster Gate - 0.56m, Bayswater - 0.62m


Also known as:
Sadaf Restaurant
Sadaf
Sadaf Persian Cuisine

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

191 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sadaf Persian Cuisine

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.