108 St. Mary's Road
Northam
Southampton, SO14 0AN

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Wings (8)
  • Donner Wrap
  • Pepsi

Special Offers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger Meal
  • Half Pounder Burger Meal
  • Mixed Meal
  • Nuggets OR Wings Meal
  • Fillet Burger Meal
  • Veggie Burger Meal
  • Lamb Donner Meal
  • Chicken Donner Meal
  • Mixed
  • Family Meal 1
  • Family Meal 2
  • Family Meal 3
  • Chicken Family Meal
  • Burger Meal
  • Kebab Meal 1
  • Kebab Meal 2
  • All For One
  • 2'S Special
  • 2'S Special

Pizzas

  • Original Margherita
  • Farmhouse
  • Hawaiian
  • Caribbean Choice
  • Veggie Supreme
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Pepperoni Perfection
  • American Hot
  • Beefeater
  • Chinese
  • Turkish Special
  • Meat Feast
  • Chicken Hot
  • Kurdish Special
  • Sal's Special
  • Free Choice
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Kebab Feast
  • Pepperoni Lover
  • Donner Pizza
  • Mexican Special
  • Italian Best

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Kofta Kebab

Combination Kebabs

  • Chicken Donner & Chicken Shish Mixed Kebab
  • Chicken Donner & Lamb Shish Mixed Kebab
  • Chicken Donner & Kofta Mixed Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Shish Mixed Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Kofta Mixed Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Kofta Mixed Kebab
  • Any 3 Kebab Mixed
  • Any 5 Kebab Mixed
  • Chicken Donner & Donner Kebab Mixed
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Meat & Chips
  • Mixed Donner & Chips

Burgers

  • Plain Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Cheese & Mushroom Burger
  • Cheese & Egg Burger
  • Cheese, Mushroom & Egg Burger
  • Messy Burger
  • Chicken Burger with Cheese
  • Chicken Burger & Hash Brown
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Burger & Donner Mixed
  • Veggie Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger
  • Fish Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Mixed Donner Wrap

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Cheese & Chips
  • Chips in Pitta Bread
  • Fish Cake
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Onion Rings
  • Falafel (5)
  • Hash Brown (4)
  • Fish & Chips
  • Potato Wedges
  • Chicken Wings (8)
  • Chicken Strips (6)
  • Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6)
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (6)
  • Garlic Bread
  • Salad in Pitta Bread
  • Hummus & Salad in Pitta Bread

Dips

  • Dip

Drinks

  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Tango
  • 7Up
  • Water

Photos

Sal's Kebab & Pizza logo
Sal's Kebab & Pizza logo

Sal's Kebab & Pizza - Northam

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Southampton: SO16, SO15, SO14

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
03:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
03:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
03:00
Thursday
12:00
-
03:00
Friday
15:00
-
04:00
Saturday
12:00
-
03:00
Sunday
12:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Sal's Kebab & Pizza House
Sal's Kebab & Pizza
Sal's Kebab & Pizza House
Sals Kebab House

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

699 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sal's Kebab & Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.