3A Oxford Road
Kidlington, OX5 2BP

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Any 2 Mixed Kebab

Special Offers

  • Large Doner Kebab Meal
  • Chicken Doner Kebab Meal
  • Mixed Grill Special
  • Pizza Meal 1
  • Pizza Meal 2
  • Pizza Meal 3

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Pepperoni
  • Hawaiian
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Farmhouse
  • Mexican Flame
  • Kebabish
  • Vegetarian
  • Meat Feast
  • Create Your Own

Calzones

  • Calzone
  • Donner Calzone
  • Chicken Calzone

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread Cheese
  • Garlic Bread Doner

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Triple Cheese Burger
  • Bacon Cheese Burger
  • Mix Doner Burger
  • Chicken Burger

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Adana Kebab
  • Any 2 Mixed Kebab
  • Any 3 Mixed Kebab
  • Any 4 Mixed Kebab

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Donner Wrap

Jacket Potatoes

  • Plain Jacket Potato
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Beans
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Coleslaw
  • Jacket Potato with Fried Veg & Salad
  • Jacket Potato with Chilli Con Carne
  • Jacket Potato with Donner & Cheese

Starters

  • Humous
  • Stuffed Vine Leaves
  • Turkish Bean Salad
  • Yoghurt Meze
  • Coleslaw
  • Plain Salad

Sauces

  • Sauce

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips, Cheese & Beans
  • Nuggets (6) & Chips
  • Nuggets (6)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Rice
  • Beans
  • Lahmacun with Salad
  • Bread

Kids Meals

  • Kids Cheeseburger, Chips & Juice
  • Kids Nuggets, Chips & Juice
  • Kids Sausage, Chips & Juice

Desserts

  • Baklava (3)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • 7-up
  • Water
  • Rio
  • Cherry Tango

Photos

Sami's Kebab logo

Sami's Kebab - Kidlington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Kidlington: OX5

Serving Kebab, Burger, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:01
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:01
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:01
Thursday
16:00
-
00:01
Friday
16:00
-
01:00
Saturday
16:00
-
01:00
Sunday
16:00
-
00:01

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Mar 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Sami`s BBQ Restaurant & Takeaway
Sami's Kebab
Sami's

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

343 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Lorraine Hogan @
Mar 25, 2017
First choice for me, for home eating and my client's who I support in Kidlington. Food is always spot on and friendly staff and delivered with a smile to my work and I can't tip them.... Highly appreciated and recommend them. I

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sami's Kebab

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.