4 Old Walsall Road
Hamstead
Birmingham, B42 1NN

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Zinger Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • 6 Wings
  • Peri Peri Wings
  • Fries

Special Offers

  • Meal Deal 1-2
  • Combo 1
  • Combo 2
  • Meal Deal 1
  • 6 Nuggets Meal
  • Small Mix Platter
  • Large Mix Platter
  • Full Platter
  • Half Platter
  • Peri Peri Combo
  • Sam's Credit Buster
  • Small Bucket
  • Boneless Box Deal
  • Family Meal Deal
  • Triple Pizza Saver

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Farm House Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Vegetarian Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Chick Special Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza with Spicy Beef
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza with Tandoori Chicken
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza with Meatballs
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Keema Balti Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Smoky BBQ Pizza
  • Flaming Lamb Pizza
  • Peri Peri Special Pizza
  • Sam`s Special Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Kebabs

  • Donner Meat & Fries
  • Spicy Donner Meat & Fries
  • BBQ Donner Meat & Fries
  • Chicken Donner & Fries
  • Mixed Donner & Fries
  • Shish Kebab & Fries
  • Masala Fish & Fries
  • Lamb Tikka & Fries
  • Chicken Tikka & Fries
  • Lamb Chops & Fries
  • Mixed Grill with Fries

Burgers

  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Zinger Burger
  • Chicken Grilled Burger
  • Chicken Spicy Breast Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Beef Burger
  • Veg Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Donner Burger
  • Mix Donner Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Spicy Bean Burger

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 1 Piece of Chicken Breast
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken Breast
  • 6 Wings
  • 6 BBQ Wings
  • 4 Nibblets
  • 6 Nibblets
  • 4 Nuggets
  • 6 Nuggets
  • Chicken Bites & Fries
  • 4 Chicken Strips
  • Small Chicken Popcorn
  • Large Chicken Popcorn

Wraps & Pittas

  • Peri Peri
  • Veggie
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Chicken Breast
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Shish Kebab
  • Salad
  • Fries
  • Donner
  • Chicken Donner
  • Masala Fish

Naan Kebabs

  • Donner Naan Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Naan Kebab
  • Mixed Donner Naan Kebab
  • Shish Naan Kebab
  • Masala Fish Naan Kebab
  • Lamb Tikka Naan Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Naan Kebab

Grilled Peri Peri

  • Peri Peri Whole Chicken
  • Peri Peri Half Chicken
  • Peri Peri Quarter Chicken
  • 4 Peri Peri Strips
  • Peri Peri Strips & Rice
  • Peri Peri Rice

Peri Peri Wings

  • Peri Peri Wings

Peri Peri Dishes

  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Peri Peri Wrap
  • Peri Peri Pitta
  • Peri Peri Fries

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Plain Naan
  • Shish Kebab
  • Fish Cake
  • Hash Brown
  • 8 Onion Rings & Dip
  • Potato Wedges & Dip
  • Cheesy Potato Wedges & Dip
  • Garlic Bread (4 Slices)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Cheese Sticks
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
  • Stuffed Jalapeno Peppers
  • Hot Pepper Cheese Nuggets
  • Potato Skins with 1 Topping
  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Salad
  • Curry Sauce

Dips

  • Dip

Ice Cream

  • Häagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Ben & Jerry's 500ml

Kids Meals

  • Kids 1 Piece of Chicken
  • Kids 3 Fish Fingers
  • Kids 3 Nuggets
  • Kids Chicken Popcorn
  • Kids 2 Chicken Strips

Peri Peri Deals

  • Chicken

Desserts

  • Cookie Dough
  • Cakes
  • Apple Pie
  • Tiramisu

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Mineral Water
  • Dr Pepper
  • Lilt
  • Cherry Coke
  • Fanta Twist
  • Ginger Beer
  • Rio Tropical
  • Vimto
  • Tango Apple
  • Tango Orange
  • Ribena
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Rubicon Passion
  • Rubicon Guava
  • Red Bull

Photos

Sam's Fastfood logo
Sam's Fastfood logo

Sam's Fastfood - Hamstead

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B21, B43, B23, B1, B20, B18, B42, B71, WS5, B6, B44, B19, B70, B4, B3

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:30
Thursday
12:00
-
22:30
Friday
12:00
-
23:30
Saturday
12:00
-
23:30
Sunday
12:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Aug 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Sams Fast Food
Sam's Fastfood
Sam's

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

582 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Gail @
Sep 30, 2016
First class service excellent food 😊
Samia @
Feb 26, 2016
Lovely food great service

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sam's Fastfood

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.